Maxwell School
  • Maxwell School of Citizenship Scholarship Competition 

    2014 Maxwell Scholarship

    Finalists

     

    Finalists click here for more information.


     

    Arsenault Julia Westborough MA
    Batterson McKenna Chicago IL
    Benraiss Sarah-Jehanne Pittsford NY
    Brunette Emily Fayetteville NY
    Burnett Kara Baldwin Harbor NY
    Canales Jennifer San Antonio TX
    Carter Mary Catherine Owensboro KY
    Carter Yahnick Brooklyn NY
    Choi Elaine San Ramon CA
    Clark Bryce Chicago IL
    Connolly Kerry Cumberland RI
    Cook Alex West Des Moines IA
    Crawford Meghan Penfield NY
    Davidoff Leslie Pittsford NY
    Deal Drew Tully NY
    Dunay Eric Franklin TN
    Eiffert Joseph Canandaigua NY
    Eilbaum Samuel Suffern NY
    Emery Faith Augusta ME
    Epstein Matt West Windsor NJ
    Falk Mollie Woodmere NY
    Fante Anthony Denver CO
    Farrance Shaye Syracuse NY
    Feldman Taylor Marlboro NJ
    Flynn Meghan Fairfield CT
    Freda John East Amherst NY
    Friedman Taylor Springfield NJ
    Garland-Tirado Blake Westport CT
    Grossman Elyse Freehold NJ
    Guest Thalia Aruba Dutch Caribbean
    Harootunian Chloe Madison NJ
    Hayes Bianca Hillside NJ
    Hendriks Crystal Encinitas CA
    Hill IV Edward Leesburg VA
    Howard Samantha N. Cape May NJ
    Hulbert Lincoln Bradenton FL
    Jacobson Matthew Bethesda MD
    Jennings Jordan Fort Benning GA
    Johnson Kaitlin Sparta NJ
    Kay Ian Derwood MD
    Kilgallen Michaela Amsterdam NY
    Landis Jacob Clifton Park NY
    Latrenta Tessa Colts Neck NJ
    Lawson Melissa Denville NJ
    Lehr Michael San Jose CA
    Levine Raymond Erie PA
    Marconi Dominic Westfield MA
    Mayo Ray Fair Haven NY
    Mazur Allison Silver Spring MD
    McDonald Tara Niskayuna NY
    McKinney Taylor Watertown NY
    Membreno Deny Bay Shore NY
    Miller Lea Pearl River NY
    Mitchell Rachel Ithaca NY
    Nestor Alex Rockaway NJ
    Obojkovits Katie Sloatsburg NY
    O'Connor Colleen Parsippany NJ
    Oestrich Lottie Smallwood NY
    Ong Alan Laguna Niguel CA
    Owens Derrick Henrico VA
    Pappalardo James Mount Kisco NY
    Paul Justine Ashland PA
    Pernick Lauren Buffalo NY
    Petersen Danika Houston TX
    Raffe Brenna Delmar NY
    Ramirez Maria Gurabo PR
    Razzi Victoria Chalfont PA
    Riccardi Michael Syracuse NY
    Rodby Noah Honolulu HI
    Rodriguez Victoria Rutherford NJ
    Rubino Christina Fort Lee NJ
    Rudakevych Natalie Middletown MD
    Sachs Jennifer Deerfield IL
    Sauberer Hope Hendersonville TN
    Schiavone Renee Yorktown Heights NY
    Schnell Gabriella Martinsville NJ
    Servida Uno Haverhill MA
    Sherry Ryan Clifton Park NY
    Tosi Elizabeth Plymouth MA
    Trombley Samantha Franklin CT
    Turgeon Rachel Holden MA
    VanWey Delaney Gowanda NY
    Voelker Anna Allison Park PA
    Vonn Dyke Shannon Centereach NY
    Wahl Benjamin Fairport NY
    Warner Alexis Downingtown PA
    Waters Sarah Syracuse NY
    White Joy San Leandro CA
    Winn Joseph Winchester VA
    Winston III Leslie Richmond VA
    Wolverton Sarah Jackson WY
    Young Elizabeth Wellesley MA
    Young Emily APO AE
    Zamin Shafin Brooklyn NY
    Zhu Jack Wuxi City China
    Zoine Jessica Merrick NY
    Zund Ian Melville NY


    Finalists click here for more information.


Follow Maxwell at:

twitter facebook youtube linkedin blog rss
Syracuse University Give Now

Department of Public Affairs | Maxwell School | Syracuse University | 102 Maxwell Hall | Syracuse, NY 13244-1090 | 315.443.2348 | Fax: 315.443.5069