Skip to Main Content
Maxwell School

Finalists click here for detailed information:
Confirmation Packet 2016

2016 Maxwell Scholarship Competition Finalists

Last Name First Name City/Town State
Abrahim Philisha Swarthmore PA
Abramson Jessica Framingham MA
Albanese Marie Franklin Square NY
Army Anna Millbury MA
Barba Nicholas Baldwin NY
Barrett Kevin Belle Harbor NY
Bernecker Paige Allentown PA
Blas Zachary Metuchen NJ
Blecher Robert Kennett Square PA
Bond Lucy Easton MD
Boone Justin Fort Washington MD
Borrelli Alexandria River Vale NJ
Brennan Rachel New Haven CT
Brouillette Jacquelyn Naugatuck CT
Camargo Annielly Boston MA
Charlip Ethan Hamilton NJ
Chenevert Miren Germantown MD
Cummin John Logan OH
Cyr Noah Preston CT
Di Lillo Joseph Roselle Park NJ
Dorsey Cayla Highland Village TX
Doyle Jaclyn South Hadley MA
Dunn Natalie Whittier CA
Dutcher Fiona Rome NY
Elmore Elijah Brookline MA
Fayer Joshua East Windsor NJ
Fekete Jordyn Springfield NJ
Ferranti Sarah Camillus NY
Gawronski Quinn Fort Collins CO
Gonzalez Elizabeth New York NY
Goodman Jordan Solon OH
Gould Alexandra Schenectady NY
Grande Lauren Independence OH
Groszos Angela Tallahassee FL
Hackett Cameron Red Hook NY
Haessig Alexander Oswego NY
Hemphill Quinn Scranton PA
Holman Jessica Holliston MA
Irving Annik Sherman Oaks CA
Jackson Kaitlyn Norwich NY
Jantz Connor Webster NY
Kascle RaeAnne Staten Island NY
Khinich Anastasia San Diego CA
Kier Grace West Chester PA
Kim Jae Hyun (Joyce) La Cañada CA
Kim Joon Sicklerville NJ
Knox Kyle Beach Haven NJ
Latour Sage Newport RI
Licata Anthony Burlington CT
Lineweaver Victoria Broadview Heights OH
Maguire Caroline Franklin MA
Malinconico Nicholas Old Saybrook CT
Manning Robert Peabody MA
Marci John Ashland MA
Marsfelder Bethany Londonderry VT
Martuscello Gina Marlboro NY
McCleary Michael Mineola NY
McGaw Alexi Poughkeepsie NY
McGrath Patrick Bryn Mawr PA
Mertikas MacKenzie Point Pleasant NJ
Micho Kyle Baldwinsville NY
Miller Cassandra Hidden Hills CA
Miller Audrey Maumee OH
Minichelli Julian Fairview PA
Morrisey Jenna Painted Post NY
Neuman Megan Homer NY
Nichols William Southbury CT
Nichols Hanna Latham NY
Norris William Danvers MA
O'Brien Kayleen Clifton Park NY
Ogozalek Samuel Hancock NY
Pandey Sneha Woodside NY
Paura Justin Ronkonkoma NY
Peck Madeline Beverly MA
Pleschinski Mikhail Jamesville NY
Raines Abby Lexington KY
Roberson Imani Oak Park MI
Rubio Reid Westhampton Beach NY
Schiller Benjamin Chester Springs PA
Schlosser Jack Rowlett TX
Sefayan Alexander Somis CA
Sheffer Carly Broadalbin NY
Silverman Max Miami FL
Simens Emily Hewlett NY
Stankiewicz Brianna Thomaston CT
Strauss Joshua West Orange NJ
Tamulonis Timothy

Thibodeau Abigail Burke VA
Thomas Annmarie Northport NY
Tiezzi Alexander Chester CT
Tobin Michael Wilmington DE
Torrisi Evan Tivoli NY
Troyetsky Josh White Plains NY
Valera Samantha Chicago IL
Vinick Jamie North Potomac MD
Willette Lauren Wakefield RI
Williams Ayshia White Plains NY
Wright Roosevelt Rubin Marcellus NY
Zdenek Christopher Baltimore MD

  

Finalists click here for detailed information:
Confirmation Packet 2016
 

twitter facebook youtube linkedin blog rss
Syracuse UniversityGive Now

Department of Public Affairs | Maxwell School | Syracuse University | 102 Maxwell Hall | Syracuse, NY 13244-1090 | 315.443.2348 | Fax: 315.443.5069