Gifts from Individuals

Maxwell Ambassadors

$100,000 and above

  • James A. Ajello ’76
  • Mary Susan Ajello
  • Daphna Cramer
  • Gerald B. Cramer ’52/H’10
  • Samuel V. Goekjian ’52
  • Karen A. O’Hanley ’79
  • Ronald P. O’Hanley III ’80
  • Laura J. O’Keefe
  • Sean C. O’Keefe ’78
  • Lewis A. Prombain ’65/’66
  • Peter B. Skelton ’60
  • Joseph A. Strasser ’53/’58

Maxwell Diplomats

$50,000-$99,000

  • B. Ben Baldanza ’84
  • Marcia M. Baldanza ’86
  • Cathy L. Daicoff ’79
  • Marian A. Gruber
  • Walter G. Montgomery ’67
  • Debe Moskowitz
  • Jay H. Moskowitz ’75

Maxwell Pillars

$10,000 -$49,000

  • Marsha C. Alperin
  • Thomas M. Alperin
  • Diane B. Baker ’51
  • Lucille Boilard-Harkin
  • Catherine C. Breuer ’73
  • James V. Breuer ’72
  • Molly C. Broad ’62/H’09
  • Angel W. Broadnax
  • Walter D. Broadnax ’75
  • Richard M. Eggers ’73
  • William D. Eggers
  • Allan H. Glick
  • Marilyn Glick ’60
  • James M. Harkin ’76/’78
  • Margaret G. Hermann
  • David A. Kelso ’68
  • Helen Lefkowitz ’60
  • Deborah McLean
  • Robbin E. Mitchell
  • Ralph W. Muller ’66
  • Daniel Murrin
  • Teresa Murrin
  • John L. Palmer
  • Stephanie G. Palmer
  • Donna J. Peterson
  • Howard G. Phanstiel ’70/’71
  • Louise Phanstiel
  • June E. Price ’44
  • H. Lewis Rapaport ’59
  • Susan H. Rapaport ’59
  • George P. Schaefer ’74
  • Jeffrey M. Scruggs
  • C. Jean Thompson ’66
  • Michele M. Thompson
  • Richard L. Thompson ’67/H’15

Maxwell Stewards

$5,000-$9,999

  • Matthew M. Brennan
  • Elizabeth K. Brodsky
  • Stephen A. Brodsky ’93
  • Harold B. Burger ’00/’03
  • Philip D. Dean Jr. ’67
  • Wesley C. Dias ’74
  • Robin L. Eisner
  • Ahmad M. El-Hindi ’52
  • Elizabeth El-Hindi
  • Merle G. Fabian ’59
  • Javier Font ’92
  • Sheila S. Horowitch ’54
  • Sheldon J. Horowitch
  • Clyde R. Ingle ’70
  • Eva P. Ingle
  • Allegra F. Ivey ’99
  • Xin X. Lin
  • Yong Zhang Lin ’18
  • George R. Marotta ’50/’51
  • Elizabeth Mazzotta
  • Lawrence A. Mazzotta ’74
  • David C. Patch ’75
  • Pamela A. Patch ’76
  • Nancy J. Penn ’84
  • William A. Polf ’71/’73
  • K. Shelly Porges
  • Arnold L. Punaro
  • Jan Punaro
  • Clarita A. Redmond
  • William Redmond Jr. ’62
  • Jill R. Reinherz
  • Jeffrey N. Rich ’67
  • Rebecca Z. Rich ’67
  • Ellen P. Roche ’76
  • Mark W. Ryan ’77
  • Nancy A. Ryan
  • John M. Schaefer ’69
  • Nathaniel A. Shanok ’98
  • Ellen Singer
  • Michael E. Singer ’86
  • David D. Sulek ’88
  • Nancy H. Sulek
  • Deborah G. Tirico ’89
  • Michael T. Tirico ’88
  • Marilyn S. Valentine
  • David M. Van Slyke
  • Wendy H. Van Slyke
  • Emily Von Kohorn
  • Richard J. Wilhelm ’68
  • James T. Willie ’98
  • Susan T. Willie ’99
  • Alice D. Wright
  • Glendal E. Wright ’72
  • Irene P. Yao
  • Mark L. Yecies
  • Donald A. Zrebiec ’59/’61
  • Susan J. Zrebiec ’60

Maxwell Fellows

$2,000-$4,999

  • Marsha Lee Berkman
  • Norman M. Berkman ’57/’60
  • Phoebe R. Cole-Smith
  • William D. Coplin
  • Cynthia A. Crosby ’64/’74
  • Peter C. Cunningham ’87
  • Robert E. Firestine ’65/’71
  • Susan Firestine
  • George F. Gaudiosi Jr. ’84
  • Lorre T. Gaudiosi ’86
  • Pavan Gill
  • Raj-Ann Rekhi Gill ’98
  • Jean Giordano
  • Robert N. Giordano ’58
  • Melanie Gray ’81
  • Blair Hanewall
  • Casey A. Hanewall ’05
  • Joseph M. Hanna ’14
  • Hope M. Heaney
  • Stephen E. Heaney ’76
  • Anna C. Hogan
  • John D. Hogan Jr. ’49/’50/’52
  • Patrick W. Hoyle ’04
  • Pamela S. Kanter
  • William S. Kanter ’68
  • Douglas S. Kerr
  • Mary A. Kerr ’62
  • Jonathan B. Kohan ’76/’79
  • Lisa Kohan
  • Christine LaSala
  • Robert S. LaSala ’76
  • S. Anthony McCann ’69
  • Kathleen A. McLeod ’79
  • Christine M. Meek
  • Christopher D. Meek ’92
  • Edward R. Michalski ’02
  • Qi Michalski
  • Renee L. Priore
  • William T. Quinn ’65
  • Blair Ritchey
  • Patricia M. Schuler
  • Michael A. Smith ’74/’75
  • Eugene S. Sunshine ’72
  • Hollis A. Sunshine
  • Mark L. Wawro
  • Margaret E. Webb ’76/’96
  • Stephen Saunders Webb

Maxwell Citizens

$1,000 - $1,999

  • Anita E. Adelman
  • Richard Adelman ’61
  • Joanne F. Alper ’72
  • Paul E. Alper
  • James V. Benvenuto ’75
  • Morrell J. Berry ’81
  • Catherine A. Bertini
  • Louise G. Birkhead ’52
  • Walter J. Bobkiewicz III ’89
  • Barry Bozeman
  • John T. Calkins ’49
  • Nancy K. Callan ’69
  • Darren J. Carroll ’83/’87/’93
  • James J. Castranova ’72
  • Diane P. Ching
  • Frances M. Codispoti ’65
  • Janet H. Cotton
  • John C. Cotton
  • Lawrence M. Cummings ’00
  • Kim M. Czepiga ’78
  • Paul T. Czepiga ’77/’84
  • John DeRham
  • Jane Dietche
  • Paul Dietche
  • Andrea S. Donald ’72
  • Robert Donald
  • Ora E. Dos Santos
  • Richard Dos Santos ’88
  • Frederick D. Drew Jr. ’69
  • Susan Dustin
  • William K. Dustin ’70/’75
  • Betty S. Fenton ’46
  • Patrice Frey
  • Madalyn F. Friedberg ’61
  • Stephen M. Friedberg ’56
  • Monica Gaughan ’92
  • Amy Y. Geier ’76
  • Philip O. Geier ’75/’80
  • Richard C. Gentilcore ’96
  • Catherine M. Gerard ’76
  • Dianna S. Godshaw
  • Gerald M. Godshaw ’78/’81
  • Frances F. Gold ’56
  • Barry W. Gray
  • Kenneth I. Greenstein ’51
  • Maria A. Gupta
  • Pradeep K. Gupta
  • Jonathan R. Hancock ’95/’98
  • Charles C. Harrington ’62
  • Judith I. Heidkamp ’60
  • Roland K. Hinterkoerner ’89
  • George-Ann Hyams ’64
  • Peter S. Hyams ’64
  • Bruce H. Iglauer
  • Dwight Ink
  • Jackie T. Jamsheed ’88
  • Helen N. Joerger
  • Robert E. Joerger
  • Kenneth T. Kaplan ’68
  • Alan B. Katz ’70
  • Randi J. Katz
  • Peter C. Kissel ’69
  • Sharon M. Kissel ’70
  • Rae D. Koshetz
  • John P. Kowalski ’99
  • Judith LaManna ’76/’82
  • Elaine F. Laube ’73
  • Rene Layton-Carroll ’83/’90
  • Maria R. Lewan
  • Michael Lewan ’74
  • Holly A. Lissner ’95
  • Caton Lu ’92
  • Jill Weitzen MacDonald ’74
  • Deborah D. Maxwell ’71
  • G. Robert McAllister Jr. ’54/’57
  • Nancy M. McAllister
  • Donald W. Meinig H ’94
  • Andrew B. Melnick ’73
  • Timothy Menter
  • Sarah G. Merrick ’89
  • Jerry Miner
  • Lydia Miner
  • Joseph C. Moorman
  • Alan C. More ’69
  • Judy Murrett
  • Robert Murrett
  • Barbara B. Noonan
  • John M. Noonan ’56
  • Rosemary O’Leary ’88
  • Karen W. O’Neill
  • Robert J. O’Neill Jr. ’74
  • Henry E. Ostman ’74/’76
  • Kristen H. Patel ’90
  • Malcolm D. Patel ’90
  • John F. Perry ’72
  • William S. Pooler
  • Carol Z. Raff ’54
  • Harvey M. Raff ’54
  • Charles J. Richardson ’76
  • Francis R. Rivette ’77
  • Rolf Sternberg ’71
  • Pam Rosenberg
  • William G. Rosenberg ’61
  • Lionel A. Rudolph
  • Kenneth L. Schroeder
  • Larry D. Schroeder
  • Norman W. Schul ’62
  • Margaret K. Selig ’64
  • Donna E. Shalala ’70/H’87
  • Michael P. Sherman ’73
  • Ruth S. Sherman ’73
  • Catherine M. Specter ’99
  • Mildred R. Stansky ’56
  • Frances R. Sternberg ’65
  • Phaedra R. Stewart ’91
  • Hiroko Takamura ’67
  • James R. Tallon Jr. ’63
  • Norma P. Tallon
  • Ira S. Tharakan ’98
  • Pradeep Tharakan ’03
  • A. Robert Thoresen ’65/’69
  • Susan W. Thoresen ’67
  • James B. Tinnin ’73
  • Craig R. Vary
  • Suzanne W. Vary
  • Richard Vengroff ’70/’72
  • David C. Warner ’65/’69
  • Phyllis Warner ’67/’72
  • Lydia W. Wasylenko ’75
  • Michael J. Wasylenko ’75
  • Patricia A. Watson ’03
  • Jerome F. Weiss ’68
  • Lewis P. Welch ’57/’62
  • Dean S. Wilson ’75
  • Dona Wolf ’72
  • Donald J. Wolfson ’72
  • Richard S. Wortman
  • Curtis Yee
  • Fredric R. Yopps ’69
  • Linda L. Yopps
  • Gerald Zahavi ’78/’83

Maxwell Associates

$500 -$999

  • Peter T. Agnew
  • Mary F. Ansell
  • Mitchell J. Ansell ’84
  • Donald Axelrod ’50
  • Raymond Badua
  • Marvin W. Baker Jr. ’70
  • Michele J. Barrett ’92
  • Scott A. Barrett
  • David H. Bass
  • Hope N. Bass
  • Duane W. Beckhorn ’52
  • Mary E. Bergeron ’69
  • Linda H. Biemer ’79
  • Robert R. Biemer ’74
  • Linda S. Birnbaum ’76/’87
  • Ryan Bishop
  • William N. Bonds ’59
  • Karen R. Bottar ’79/’80/’81
  • Donald J. Buonagurio
  • Marjory H. Bradwick ’51/’70
  • June L. Brickwedde ’74
  • Richard J. Brickwedde ’66
  • Margaret M. Bringewatt ’68/’72
  • Paul A. Bringewatt
  • Michael B. Brodsky ’90
  • Aleta Margolis
  • Jennifer N. Calder ’68/’70
  • William T. Calder ’70
  • Paul J. Castellani ’75
  • Kent J. Chabotar ’69/’73
  • Jonghag Choi
  • Mary P. Clark-Mullins
  • Robert T. Clark Jr.
  • Elizabeth T. Clough ’70
  • Andrew W. Cohen
  • Eric J. Cohen ’75
  • John A. Cooper
  • David B. Crary ’72
  • Joan P. Crary
  • John E. Crockenberg ’66
  • Mary J. Crockenberg
  • Elizabeth K. Davidson ’73
  • Robert H. Davidson Jr. ’73
  • Katherine A. Dawes ’90/’93
  • Frank T. DeMartini ’83
  • Sirasuta DeMartini
  • Donna M. DeSilva
  • David J. Deutsch ’78
  • Jane M. Deutsch
  • Michael S. Dimenstein ’73/’76
  • Zhihui Dong ’01
  • Henrik N. Dullea ’82
  • Nuria Esparch ’00
  • Cynthia S. Evans ’86
  • Robert W. Evans II ’82
  • Brian L. Fallon ’93
  • Carol Faulkner
  • Donald G. Fitzpatrick Jr. ’80
  • James D. Fleming ’99/’00
  • Marie A. Flickinger ’66
  • Richard S. Flickinger ’72
  • Grace B. Flusche
  • Michael A. Flusche
  • Frank R. Gailor ’63
  • Louis J. Gambaccini ’56
  • Katie Gedale
  • William J. Gedale ’64
  • Margaret E. Goertz ’68/’71
  • Robert K. Goertz
  • Orville P. Harris Sr.
  • Patricia T. Harris ’64
  • Terry W. Hartle ’74
  • Robert Ken Hedrick Jr.
  • Pamela Heintz ’91/’08
  • David J. Hellwig ’73
  • David L. Hemingson
  • Patrick J. Hennigan ’75/’78
  • Joanne M. Hill ’76/’78
  • Christine L. Himes
  • Yilin Hou ’98/’02
  • D. Joy Humes ’56
  • William B. Ife ’83
  • Hisako Ito ’70
  • Perry A. Irvine ’62
  • Steven G. Johnson ’85
  • Derek H. H. Jones ’73
  • Anne Jordan
  • Jeffrey K. Jordan ’82
  • Philip J. Kangas ’98
  • Julia S. Ketcham ’66
  • David I. Krietor ’76/’78
  • Katherine L. Krietor ’83
  • Mary Kweit
  • Robert W. Kweit ’67
  • Hyejin Kwon
  • Gilda H. Lambert ’69/’70
  • Frederick S. Lane ’77
  • M. Jean Lauth
  • Thomas P. Lauth Jr. ’76
  • Robert D. Lee Jr. ’63/’67
  • Leo K. Lex ’89
  • Joseph R. Liro ’79
  • Stephen P. Lisauskas ’94/’96
  • Xuepeng Liu ’ 04/’06
  • Edwin H. Macaraeg ’96
  • Sherry P. Magill ’84
  • Jeffrey C. Mason ’70
  • Ruth McMorrow ’79
  • Douglas Meiklejohn
  • Harriet Meiklejohn
  • Douglas G. Montgomery ’66/’69
  • Daniel R. Mullins ’89
  • Robert B. Myers ’73
  • Joseph F. Ohren ’69/’75
  • Richard J. Oparil ’81
  • Martin E. Orland ’78
  • Ruth M. Orland ’78
  • Dana W. Paige ’80
  • John L. Pollok ’63
  • Patricia A. Pollok
  • Jerome C. Premo ’66
  • Julie A. Radoslovich ’94
  • Caroline H. Rapking ’82
  • Susan M. Roberts ’86/’92
  • Linda Romley-Irvine
  • MaryBeth Roselle ’88
  • Joan M. Rosenberg
  • Daniel R. Ruscitto
  • Kathryn H. Ruscitto ’92
  • Robert D. Russell ’73
  • John D. Ryan ’91
  • Dennis L. Schaefer ’72
  • Diane C. Schaefer
  • Leslie Schaefer
  • Peter F. Schaefer ’68
  • Richard H. Schein ’89
  • Stuart Schillinger ’87
  • Diane P. Glazman Schillinger
  • Richard A. Scott ’69/’82
  • Barbara J. Seckler ’82
  • Jean D. Seibert ’74
  • Kirk W. Seibert
  • Linda W. Seyffarth ’70
  • Norma A. Shannon ’91
  • Stanton S. Shannon
  • F. William Smullen III ’74
  • David H. Stam
  • Deirdre C. Stam
  • Charles M. Steinberg ’64
  • Frances Steinberg
  • Rich W. Turner ’66/’68/’73
  • John A. Vasquez ’72/’74
  • David L. Wanetik ’71
  • Cynthia J. Warren ’73/’75
  • William D. Watson Jr. ’65
  • Kempton E. Webb ’55/’58
  • Nancy B. Webb
  • Candace E. Welke ’65
  • Richard J. Welke
  • Donald J. Western ’72/’76
  • Mary E. Western
  • Robert J. Willis
  • Dwight A. Woodson ’67
  • Cuiwei Xie
  • Satoru Yasutani ’09
  • Sarah C. Young ’01
  • Tom Young
  • Ning Zhang
  • David M. Zimba ’84
  • Patricia M. Zimba
  • Joseph F. Zimmerman ’51/’54
  • Rachel C. Zinn ’08

Maxwell Friends

$250-$499

  • Margaret Abraham ’89
  • Joyce L. Akins ’00
  • James E. Allison
  • Wilbur W. Babb Jr. ’93
  • Shea W. Bader ’98
  • Robert J. Baker ’78/’79
  • Eugene L. Barrington ’76
  • Ruth M. Bartfeld ’51
  • Nancy C. Beckley ’71
  • Michael P. Behuniak Jr. ’84/’86
  • John B. Benton ’66
  • Christopher M. Bianchi ’12
  • Suzanne G. Bowles ’71/’76
  • Charles C. Bradley ’75
  • Gary R. Brody ’59
  • Anne Brous
  • Ira J. Brous ’71
  • Douglas R. Brown ’69
  • Robert T. Brown ’72
  • Roslyn J. Brown
  • Joseph B. Burger
  • Michael S. Burger ’07
  • Trudy B. Burger
  • Leonard E. Burman
  • John J. Callahan ’71/’72
  • Sean E. Callahan ’98
  • Susan F. Callahan ’70
  • Anthony R. Callisto Jr. ’98
  • Lisa J. Callisto
  • Larry D. Cardwell ’65
  • Howard R. Caretto ’76/’79
  • Ronald C. Cease ’54
  • Mark G. Cerel ’73
  • Kathryn D. Clark ’68/’01
  • Andrew M. Coddington ’01
  • Laurie E. Coddington ’97
  • Maynard S. Comiez ’53/’55
  • Peter R. Crouse ’76/’77
  • Joseph F. Curto Jr. ’83
  • Kathryn M. Curto
  • Charles R. Cutshall ’07/’09
  • Kristin M. Dadey ’94/’98
  • Arthur M. DeAscentis ’74
  • Elizabeth B. Doherty
  • Matthew J. DeLisi ’95
  • Melissa M. DeLisi
  • Joseph C. d’Oronzio ’59/’65
  • A. David Drezner ’62/’67
  • Esther B. Drezner ’64
  • Steven R. Ellsweig ’75
  • Anthony J. Felicetti ’66
  • Carolyn V. Felicetti ’67
  • Ronald N. Ferguson ’03
  • Paul J. Flynn ’79
  • Christine G. Flynn ’81
  • Virginia J. Foell ’54
  • David P. Frankel ’77
  • Karen M. Franz ’83
  • Stuart I. Friedman ’73
  • Mark S. Gambaccini ’78
  • John C. Garrett
  • Joy S. Garrett
  • Vincent A. Gerbino Jr. ’50/’55
  • Matthew D. Glaude ’02
  • George J. Gordon ’71
  • Harold L. Gordon
  • Lisa Y. Gordon ’90
  • Roger A. Graham ’65
  • Daniel A. Greenberg
  • Lisa E. Greenberg
  • Susan J. Greenberg ’72/’73
  • Michael S. Greenstein ’70/’74
  • Christine A. Guardia ’92/’93
  • John C. Guzzardo ’72/’75
  • Thomas P. Hackman ’08/’09
  • Kathleen J. Harm ’68
  • William I. Harm
  • Candice M. Healy ’96
  • Darren P. Hernandez
  • Howard G. Hiestand ’14
  • Randy W. Hildebrandt ’72
  • Elbert G. Hinds ’55
  • Ward L. Hopkins ’60
  • Michael R. Hopps ’99
  • John P. Hutton ’79
  • Masako M. Iino ’69
  • Nobu Iino
  • Harriet O. Jachles ’53
  • Kevin C. Jensen ’07
  • Lorraine P. Johnson ’68
  • Stephen P. Johnson ’69
  • Marianne S. Kah ’76
  • Joshua Kamp ’06
  • Bentzil M. Kasper ’76
  • Craig G. Kocian ’72
  • Barry R. Kogut ’74
  • Kathryn A. Kogut
  • Teruko Kumei ’74
  • Linda R. Kurtz ’85
  • Brad Leonard ’63
  • Judith A. Lewis
  • Minchin G. Lewis ’68
  • Katie E. Lichtig ’84
  • Harold Lieberman ’57
  • Claudine G. Lim ’17
  • Daisy G. Lim
  • Margaret G. Lindenstein
  • Tamara B. Lipke ’90
  • Norma E. Lippman ’54
  • Gary R. Livent
  • Theodore C. Lutz ’68
  • Sai Ma ’02
  • Suheil S. Madanat ’84
  • Michael D. Makarainen ’99
  • Dayle A. Mandelson ’76
  • Despina P. Manos ’90
  • Eric M. Markell ’74
  • Travis G. Mason ’06
  • Harry G. Meyers ’71/’72
  • Susan S. Meyers ’71
  • Corinne B. Miller
  • Jay J. Miller ’52
  • Joseph S. Minner ’85
  • Susan F. Minner
  • Frederick B. Mirabito ’49
  • Miriam E. Mitnick
  • Scott W. Mitnick ’89
  • Brian D. Moran ’78
  • Elaine J. Morley ’74/’76
  • Christopher Murray
  • Jessica W. Murray ’13
  • Tina Nabatchi
  • Nozomi Nara ’83
  • Anthula M. Natsoulas ’84
  • Theodore Natsoulas ’75
  • DeeDee C. Olson
  • Kent R. Olson ’83
  • Laurence J. O’Toole Jr. ’72/’75
  • Mary I. O’Toole ’74
  • Judith L. Palkovitz ’65
  • Brent A. Penny ’03
  • Jack Pitts
  • Molly H. Poister ’67
  • Theodore H. Poister ’67/’68/’73
  • David O. Porter ’70
  • Jay L. Post ’01
  • Nicole S. Post ’03
  • Cheryl A. Price ’93
  • James E. Price
  • Marie D. Price ’86/’91
  • Dolores Prudente
  • Joseph E. Prudente
  • Dale E. Rath ’64/’68
  • Maria J. Redini ’08
  • Mary B. Richey ’86
  • Patrick E. Richey ’86
  • Victoria J. Rideout ’86
  • Michael Rieber ’52
  • Ira S. Rimerman ’60
  • Iris J. Rimerman ’62
  • Daniel G. Ritchie ’68
  • Nyle D. Robinson ’86
  • Martha G. Rollins ’62/’67
  • Lynn C. Ross ’88
  • Anne C. Roy
  • John P. Roy ’58
  • Alan J. Sager ’63
  • Suzanne R. Sager
  • Harry A. Salis ’70
  • Regina Salis
  • Arthur E. Schloss ’66/’67
  • Sharon R. Schloss ’67
  • Paula L. Schlusberg
  • Michael D. Schneider
  • Bernard D. Schulz ’00
  • Janet Sciscioli
  • Vito J. Sciscioli ’70
  • Samuel T. Scott Jr. ’77/’78
  • Patrick L. Scully ’82/’88
  • Ingrid M. Shepeluk
  • William A. Shepeluk ’82
  • Robert N. Shwartz ’72
  • Donald B. Shycoff ’53
  • Marvin M. Siflinger ’59
  • Stephen R. Smith ’10
  • Constance Smyser ’67
  • Jeffrey G. Smyser ’66/’68
  • Elliot J. Stamler ’60
  • Bruce E. Stauffer ’83
  • Susan J. Stauffer
  • Francine S. Stein ’66
  • Nathan J. Sterner Jr. ’89
  • Bruce J. Steuernagel ’71
  • Alan V. Stevens ’69
  • Anne D. Stewart ’76/’78
  • Anthony Tambasco
  • Norrine A. Thompson
  • Theodore A. Thompson ’78
  • Heather A. Tully ’91
  • Richard J. Tyson ’76
  • Stephen J. VanDenburgh ’90
  • Maria Ines Vasquez ’03
  • Sarah Vesecky-Hernandez
  • James E. Vike ’93/’96
  • Louisa C. Vike ’89
  • Ann M. Volpel ’95
  • E. William Weeks ’75
  • Marilyn J. Weeks ’70
  • Leonard R. Weiss ’47
  • Susan Weiss
  • Peter Wilcoxen
  • Elizabeth M. Williams ’97
  • James J. Yglesias Jr. ’76
  • Kim A. Yglesias
  • Carl S. Young ’72
  • Priscilla H. Young ’92
  • Carol A. Ziegler
  • John A. Ziegler ’70

Maxwell Donors

$100 -$249

  • Lorette M. Adams ’75
  • James F. Aiello ’70/’76/’81
  • Charlayne Allan
  • Nigel J. Allan ’70/’78
  • Robert F. Allen ’71
  • Katerina E. Altenberg ’59
  • Claire J. Ames
  • George F. Ames
  • Elizabeth E. Armstrong ’13
  • Nicholas J. Armstrong ’08/’14
  • Janice L. Anagnost ’71
  • Edward W. Angelina
  • Barbara Antebi
  • Kristin J. Ashman ’98
  • Kenneth H. Ashworth ’59
  • Georgia Assenheimer ’52
  • Karen A. Auble ’12/’13
  • Kenneth D. Auerbach
  • Ken B. Auletta ’77
  • George S. Bain ’06
  • Jeannine H. Baker
  • Randolph L. Baker ’75
  • William E. Barnes Jr. ’72
  • William R. Barnes ’70/’77
  • Culver K. Barr ’57
  • Jody M. Barringer ’95/’98/’08
  • David J. Bauer ’48/’52
  • John A. Bauer ’76
  • Ellen S. Bayer ’66
  • Theodore R. Bayer ’63/’66
  • Merlin C. Beachell ’53
  • Joan Bedrin
  • Mary A. Belknap ’68/’71
  • Barbara T. Bell ’66
  • Ami E. Belsky ’75/’78
  • Judith E. Belsky ’58
  • Gail C. Berliner
  • Martin M. Berliner ’59
  • Dawn M. Berney ’93
  • Arthur Besner ’67
  • Bruce L. Bigelow ’65/’78
  • Evan C. Birkhead ’83
  • Wendy A. Birkhead
  • Wendy M. Bittner
  • David J. Bjornstad ’73
  • Frederick H. Black ’75/’76
  • James D. Black ’73
  • Sylvia S. Black
  • Irene J. Blanchard ’83/’85
  • Diane W. Blate ’77
  • William R. Bogatz
  • Carl T. Bogus ’70/’73
  • L. Peter Boice ’68/’69
  • Jay B. Bonham ’00
  • Meredith H. Bonham
  • Alison Bourque ’07
  • Michelle J. Boyle ’76
  • Steven M. Brattain ’70
  • J. Richard Breen ’57
  • Jill Breen
  • John P. Brennan ’67
  • Erik A. Bresnahan ’94
  • Philip J. Briggs ’62/’69
  • Cynthia M. Brindger
  • John A. Brindger
  • Charles J. Brisky ’78
  • Clayton R. Brower ’47/’48
  • Dorothy Brower ’50
  • Carol Brumer
  • David A. Brush ’69/’75
  • Dennis J. Brydges ’64/’66
  • Evelyn O. Brydges ’66
  • Linda M. Brzezinski ’64
  • Ronald D. Brzezinski ’64
  • Amanda R. Burd ’10
  • Jules D. Burgevin ’69
  • Patricia M. Burgevin ’73
  • Jane Burkhead ’73
  • Joan E. Burnes ’93
  • Charles P. Bush ’98
  • Martha M. Butler ’77
  • Stephen N. Butler ’04
  • David E. Callahan ’90
  • Jennifer M. Callahan
  • Wendy S. Callahan
  • Eric D. Campbell ’87
  • Jean S. Campbell
  • Richard W. Campbell ’75/’78
  • Lenore Cane ’56
  • John N. Carvellas Jr. ’81
  • Marcia E. Caspi ’48
  • William M. Caufield ’72
  • Vivek Chandrasekhar
  • Daniel E. Chappelle ’65
  • Bangtian Chen ’95/’96/’98
  • Barbara F. Christen
  • Jane A. Clark ’53
  • W. Bruce Clark ’74
  • Steven D. Clymer
  • R. Kenneth Connolly ’66/’68
  • Carl A. Corrallo ’65
  • Jake Cowan
  • Kristi Z. Craig ’86
  • Valerie L. Crawford
  • Ned J. Cronin ’72
  • Richard P. Cronin ’74
  • Sean R. Cronin ’94
  • Carl R. Culbreth
  • Ellen B. Culbreth ’77
  • D. King Cushman ’70
  • Kathleen C. Cushman
  • Suzanne A. Dacey-Clavin ’64
  • Elizabeth H. Dalton ’66/’83/’89
  • Kathryn J. Danis ’64
  • Richard J. Danis ’67/’72
  • Noel F. Danto ’67
  • Charles J. Dashiell III ’84
  • Jeffery K. Davis ’69
  • Elizabeth A. Dayan ’83
  • Anthony De Bonis Jr. ’73
  • Margot R. De Sevo ’73
  • Richard A. De Sevo ’73
  • Bruce W. Dearstyne ’74
  • Susan V. Dearstyne
  • Joyjit Deb Roy ’95
  • Alexander S. Demas ’18
  • Mark F. Demers ’94
  • Troy A. Depriest ’86
  • Nancy S. Desloge
  • Richard C. Desloge
  • Donald W. Deyo ’81
  • Harold J. Diamond ’93
  • Eva Domotor
  • Diane M. Dooley
  • Paul C. Dooley ’84
  • Keith T. Downing ’97/’98
  • Mortimer L. Downey III
  • Robert J. Duffy ’98
  • Gregory S. Duggan ’12
  • Carol A. Dwyer ’99
  • Eugene M. Ebner ’74
  • Susan W. Ebner
  • Robert S. Ecker
  • Steven P. Eidt ’02
  • Lindsey K. Eilon ’09
  • Carl D. Ekstrom ’62
  • Thomas G. Eldred ’65
  • John A. Elie ’80
  • Cheryl S. Elman ’71
  • Steven Elmets
  • John M. Felker ’95
  • Karen R. Felker
  • Emmett J. Fenlon ’63
  • Pauline M. Fennel ’53
  • Christine Donohue Finkelstein ’83
  • David A. Finkelstein ’82
  • Charles R. Fisher ’54
  • Lois A. Fisher ’53/’58
  • Paul R. Fisk ’71
  • Stephen F. Fitzpatrick ’78
  • Susan K. Fitzpatrick
  • Dorothy A. Foran
  • Patrick J. Foran ’81
  • Patricia L. Ford
  • Barbara C. Fowler ’56/’57
  • Gary L. Fowler ’57/’69
  • Alan S. Fox ’93
  • Thomas G. Fox ’65/’66
  • Nelson V. French ’66/’71
  • Audrey F. Friedland
  • Joel L. Friedlander ’72
  • Susan J. Friedman
  • Susan Fritts
  • Stephen M. Fromson ’71
  • Betty A. Fuda ’58
  • Paul J. Fuda
  • Justin R. Fugle ’91
  • Katherine Gabel ’67
  • Robert M. Gair ’52
  • Robert E. Gale ’60/’62
  • Claire L. Gambaccini Ressler ’80
  • James Gelman
  • Susan Gelman
  • Cynthia K. Gerlach
  • Daniel J. Gerlach ’90
  • Franklin T. Gerlach ’59
  • Ernest D. Giglio ’64
  • Karin E. Giglio ’62
  • Mark J. Gillen ’82
  • Susan E. Gingrich ’77
  • David Ginsborg
  • Ruth B. Ginsburg
  • Bruce G. Gladfelter ’60
  • Brian F. Glattstein ’91
  • Marcy B. Glattstein ’90
  • Kathleen Gleason ’99
  • Ann G. Gold
  • Adam H. Goldberg ’92
  • Janet Goodrich ’60
  • Lorin L. Goodrich ’60/’61
  • Harry H. Gordon
  • Kevin C. Gottlieb ’70
  • Karen H. Granby
  • Caroline W. Gredler ’01
  • Elliot L. Green ’13
  • Joel S. Greenberg ’51
  • Mark D. Gregor ’85
  • Michael Grenis ’62
  • Pauline N. Grenis ’62
  • Robert P. Groppe ’87/’89
  • Michael E. Gross ’74
  • John W. Grow
  • Mary R. Grow ’61
  • Edward M. Gruber ’68
  • Janice C. Guild ’56
  • Xu Guo ’96
  • Rosalba G. Gutierrez
  • Carla B. Haas ’70/’73
  • Steven C. Haas ’67
  • John T. Haecker ’88
  • Janet C. Hall
  • Samuel H. Halter ’62
  • Christopher S. Hamilton ’95
  • William Hannum
  • Bettina G. Hansel ’77/’85
  • Edward M. Harkness ’73
  • Linda L. Harkness
  • Ira E. Harrison ’67
  • Alan J. Hartnick ’50
  • Karen L. Hartnick
  • John M. Hastings IV ’85
  • Diana D. Hatch ’57
  • Richard C. Hatch
  • Erik R. Hauge ’67/’70
  • Richard B. Hauptman ’68
  • Carole F. Hayes Collier ’98
  • David M. Hayes ’65
  • Elizabeth T. Hayes ’78
  • Linda G. Hebel ’70
  • Brian J. Heffern ’94
  • W. David Helms ’69/’79
  • John F. Hennessey ’55
  • Lance Hermanstyne ’84
  • Cory F. Herring ’07
  • Rebecca W. Hickman
  • Richard E. Hickman Jr. ’74
  • Frederick K. Hiestand ’62
  • Ian T. Hill ’83/’84
  • Carolyn G. Hockley
  • Ralph M. Hockley ’49
  • Margaret B. Hoff
  • Donald S. Hoffman ’58
  • Burnell E. Holland III ’11
  • Alan K. Howell
  • Michelle B. Howell
  • Qizheng Hu
  • Christopher S. Hudson
  • Lindsey M. Hudson
  • Karen Hug
  • Richard W. Hug ’84
  • Douglas P. Hulette ’69/’73
  • Frances S. Hulette ’72/’74
  • John P. Hunt ’75/’80
  • Margaret S. Hunt ’73
  • Adlai A. Hurt ’04
  • Rachel P. Hurt ’03/’04
  • Mohamed O. Hussein ’74
  • Patrick J. Hyland ’68
  • Andrea E. Ibanez ’70/’73
  • Fred T. Isquith Jr. ’09
  • Mary J. Jacob ’71/’78
  • Frances B. Johnson
  • Harold S. Johnson ’57
  • Michael K. Johnson ’06
  • Pamela E. Johnson
  • Peter T. Kachris Sr. ’87
  • Eugene A. Kaplan ’54
  • Jeff M. Kaplan
  • Sandra E. Kaplan ’58
  • Robert A. Katzmann
  • Joshua D. Kaufmann ’09
  • Akiko Kawasaki ’78
  • Kenneth W. Kayser ’69
  • Aster B. Kebbede
  • Girma Kebbede ’77/’81
  • Neil F. Kelliher ’64
  • Barbara E. Kelly ’66
  • Gerald E. Kelly ’65
  • Monica G. Kenah ’93
  • Donna L. Kerr
  • Thomas J. Kerr IV ’65
  • Sabithulla Khan ’10/’11
  • Lynn H. King ’66
  • Robert J. Kingon
  • Randall A. Kish ’82
  • Karen A. Kobylus ’87
  • Elisa C. Koff-Ginsborg ’89
  • David L. Koplowitz ’51
  • Anthony C. Kouzis ’85
  • Brenda Krepol ’73
  • Karen S. Kron ’92
  • Chun-Mai M. Kuo ’95
  • Fumiko Kuroda ’96
  • Patricia H. Kushlis ’69/’78
  • Ronald N. Landis ’56
  • Stephen Lax
  • Robert L. Layton Jr. ’79
  • Jacques O. Lebel ’66
  • Maureen O. Lebel ’72
  • Norman A. Lefmann ’95
  • Lisa J. Lehmann ’93/’94/’05
  • Michael A. Lehmann ’12
  • Joan S. Leibman ’51
  • Donald C. Lelong ’53/’57
  • Leonard R. Lempel ’74/’79
  • Lynn G. Lempel ’79
  • Kristen V. Lessard ’81
  • Lea A. Leuckel ’87
  • Mark Levin ’03 Deborah J. Levine
  • Marc B. Levine ’85
  • Veda H. Levy ’55
  • Gregory B. Lewis ’84
  • James R. Lewis ’98
  • Stephen L. Lewis ’76/’78
  • Jonathan M. Lichter ’70
  • Ruth Lichter
  • Norene T. Linder ’55
  • Peter J. Linder ’54
  • Daniel A. Linn ’51/’55
  • Brian T. Lock ’90
  • Brian M. Loy ’01
  • Elizabeth G. Ludewig ’55
  • Joseph E. Ludewig Jr. ’52
  • Jeffery E. Ludy ’72
  • Herbert J. Lundin ’62
  • Heidi S. Lurie ’96
  • Stuart D. Lurie ’96
  • Busara Lux
  • Steven J. Lux ’96
  • Jane M. MacCallum ’67
  • JoAnn MacDonald ’66
  • William W. MacDonald ’64
  • Pamela L. Macofsky ’55
  • B. Elizabeth Madison ’47
  • Douglas W. Madison ’50
  • Deborah A. Magnuson ’73
  • Nels G. Magnuson ’73
  • Richard A. Mahar ’59
  • Faye Maloney
  • Maureen P. Marion ’78
  • James D. Marshall ’84
  • Joyce L. Martin
  • Thomas C. Martin ’96
  • Jane A. Massey ’83
  • Barbara M. Mauro
  • Frank J. Mauro ’69
  • Robert M. Maxon ’72
  • Robert E. Mazer
  • Stacey S. Mazer ’79/’80
  • Dominic F. Mazza ’85
  • Lorraine C. Mazza ’81
  • Vincent G. Mazzucchelli ’52
  • Judith A. McCusker
  • William J. McCusker ’67
  • Jeremy C. McDiarmid ’97
  • James R. McKee ’77
  • Mary J. McKee ’76
  • William J. McLaughlin ’58
  • Jill M. McLellan-Phelps ’05
  • Robert H. McManus ’50
  • Richard G. McMullen Jr. ’89
  • Ann Miles ’91
  • Ryan P. McNaughton ’96
  • Sharon L. McNulty ’83
  • Kirill Meleshevich ’09
  • Joseph S. Mendolia ’74
  • Patricia W. Meyers ’80/’83
  • Michelle A. Mignano ’00
  • Marjorie A. Miller ’85
  • Raymond C. Miller ’66
  • Stuart L. Miner ’72
  • Devashish Mitra
  • Benjamin W. Mokry ’85
  • Margaret K. Monmonier
  • Mark Monmonier
  • Angelina C. Moreschi ’86
  • Christine C. Moretta ’88
  • Steven M. Moretta ’87
  • Nancy P. Morrill
  • William A. Morrill ’53
  • Anne E. Mosher
  • Jeffrey L. Mosley ’84
  • Eric Mower ’66/’68
  • Judith C. Mower ’66/’73/’80/’84
  • Daniel J. Mulcahy ’68
  • L. Scott Muller ’75
  • Terry Mundy
  • Brian T. Murray
  • Kevin J. Murray ’72
  • David L. Nass ’70
  • Judith K. Nass
  • James F. Naughton ’79
  • Robert S. Needham ’88
  • Jon O. Newman
  • Bettina B. Nibbe ’92
  • Marc L. Nicole ’86
  • Eiichiro Niikura ’74
  • Yoko Niikura
  • Melanie J. Nowacki ’86
  • Lawrence G. Nusbaum Jr. ’51
  • G. Russell Oechsle ’77
  • Janet M. Olson ’64/’65
  • Patricia R. Olsen ’76
  • Richard W. Olsen
  • Susan R. Ottenheimer
  • Barbara Outland
  • John W. Outland ’70
  • Debra M. Paduda ’81
  • Joseph G. Paduda ’80
  • Gabrielle Page-Wilson
  • Howard A. Palley ’63
  • Marian L. Palley ’60/’63
  • Cynthia A. Palmer ’92
  • Joseph D. Panaro ’72
  • Christina M. Parish ’06
  • Christopher R. Parrish ’13
  • Michael D. Patrick ’75
  • Richard A. Paul ’65
  • Kenneth G. Pauwels
  • Marie M. Pauwels
  • George Pazianos
  • Joyce B. Pazianos ’66
  • Edgar W. Peck III ’76/’77
  • Louise H. Peckingham ’96
  • James J. Pendergast ’76
  • Melanie M. Pendergast
  • Peter W. Penniman ’93
  • Robert G. Perasso ’86
  • Arnold J. Perman ’63
  • Aili K. Petersen ’11
  • Don H. Peterson ’50
  • Estelle Pieth
  • Reto A. Pieth ’70/’72
  • Ann M. Pisz ’97
  • Roberta Plesko
  • Timothy J. Plesko ’72
  • Robert M. Pockrass ’68
  • Karen R. Polenske ’61
  • Brenda W. Pollard
  • Leslie J. Pollard ’72/’77
  • Joseph J. Popcun ’10
  • Joan T. Poskanzer ’56
  • Sarah M. Pragg ’09
  • Thomas F. Procopio ’77
  • Jon R. Quinn ’10
  • Joel H. Rabine ’63/’65
  • Sally Rabine
  • Jonathan Rains
  • Daniel M. Ralley ’04
  • Elizabeth G. Ralley
  • Joseph C. Rallo ’78/’80
  • Richard A. Ransom ’76
  • James B. Rattray ’72
  • Paula C. Rattray ’72
  • Ann Reale ’95
  • Eric S. Reed ’01/’06
  • Gregg Richards
  • Gerald M. Richmond Jr. ’73
  • Karen A. Ritgert ’92
  • Kenneth E. Roberts Jr. ’57
  • David J. Robinson
  • James B. Robinson ’69
  • Kristenne M. Robison ’05/’10
  • Anthony M. Romano ’73
  • Greg Romberg ’81
  • Maria D. Ronan ’13
  • Christina H. Rosen
  • Steven A. Rosen ’76
  • Amanda L. Ross ’08/’11
  • Kevin Roth
  • Ellen V. Rubin ’00
  • Susan B. Rubin ’80
  • Rosalind Rudolph ’44
  • Jeannette S. Russo ’95
  • Michael T. Ryland ’60
  • Ruth E. Sadler ’72
  • David M. Salamone ’87
  • Peter D. Salins ’61/’68/’69
  • Rochelle Salins
  • Mary Ann Sandiford ’15
  • Brenda K. Sannes
  • Robert S. Sarason
  • Mimi Satter
  • Tracy A. Saxe ’80
  • Joanna C. Scherer ’63
  • Hubert M. Schlosberg ’53
  • Alexander J. Scholp ’67
  • Christopher L. Schwabe ’93/’94
  • Lael S. Schwabe ’94
  • Samuel Schwartz ’77
  • Barbara J. Scott ’79
  • Valerie A. Seckler ’76/’77
  • Emily W. Seddon ’12
  • Carol L. Sedwick
  • Jeffrey W. Seifert ’95/’01
  • Ronald G. Shaiko ’82/’89
  • Laurence E. Shapiro ’72
  • Judith S. Shapiro-Auerbach ’76
  • Michael J. Sheehan Jr. ’60
  • Siobhan M. Sheils ’10
  • Michael D. Shepard ’62
  • Robert M. Shields ’76
  • Carol A. Sholes
  • Bonnie J. Shuster ’79
  • Pradeep Singh ’86
  • Amy E. Sipe ’02/’04
  • Mary Siskind ’62
  • Philip J. Skehan Jr. ’64
  • Joseph S. Slavet ’47
  • David C. Sloane ’78/’84
  • Christiana J. Smith ’99
  • Dwight C. Smith Jr. ’52
  • Gardner T. Smith
  • Michele J. Smith ’92
  • Richard A. Smith ’71
  • Alan V. Sokolow ’66
  • Karen Southward
  • Roger E. Southward ’80
  • Vance M. Spears ’95
  • Andrew E. Spector ’66
  • Helen W. Spector ’72
  • Isabelle A. Staffeldt ’55
  • Thomas A. Stepanski Jr. ’87
  • Cathy C. Sterling
  • Scott E. Sterling ’74/’76
  • John L. Stevens ’11
  • Jeffrey J. Stoltman ’84
  • Mark T. Stover ’11/’12
  • Diane M. Straetker
  • John M. Straetker
  • Paul W. Swartz ’05
  • Rebecca Swartz
  • Jonathan G. Swift ’72
  • Linghui Tang ’97/’98
  • Martha C. Taub ’57
  • Sarah J. Taylor-Rogers ’70/’76
  • Elizabeth D. Thompson ’70/’78
  • Kim E. Thompson
  • Stephen M. Thompson ’94
  • Carolyn A. Thon ’77
  • Kurt M. Thurmaier ’91
  • Donald R. Thurston ’51
  • Federico A. Tomianovic ’96
  • Lalena Tomianovic
  • Patricia Z. Torres ’59
  • Jose D. Torres-Labauld ’59
  • Jacquiline S. Touba ’58
  • Paula A. Treckel ’76/’78
  • Inez K. Tremain ’62
  • Hisao Tsukamoto ’73
  • Alyce B. Tucker ’84
  • Jeff H. Tucker
  • Jayne B. Tuttle ’85
  • Patricia S. Tweedie ’66
  • Stephen W. Tweedie ’69
  • George T. Urch ’85
  • Lisa C. Van Arsdale ’05
  • Paul J. Vander Straeten ’70
  • Sara S. Vander Straeten ’71
  • Harold A. Vaughn ’84
  • Ivan M. Velev ’94/’02
  • Derick C. Villanueva ’03
  • David P. Vogt ’70/’74
  • Carl J. Vonden Steinen
  • Barbara H. Voorhees ’70
  • Petia S. Vretenarova ’97/’00
  • Glenn N. Wagner ’79
  • Bethany D. Walawender ’94
  • Charles Waldauer ’70
  • Stephen E. Waldron ’72/’76
  • Lehman O. Walker ’86
  • Robert J. Wallace ’76
  • Huaning Wang ’98/’99
  • Richard L. Warms ’84/’87
  • Donald C. Waters ’64
  • Leonard B. Weinberg ’61/’68
  • Marsha R. Weissman ’70/’10
  • David Weitman ’77
  • Lois W. Weitz ’58
  • Joseph R. Welch
  • Patricia L. Wertz ’53
  • Andrea C. West ’74
  • Diana Westcott-Parlette ’62
  • John F. Wetmore ’72
  • David E. White ’59/’60/’65
  • George W. Whitehouse ’49
  • Robert A. Whitman ’51
  • Gail G. Whitty ’68
  • Michael D. Whitty ’69
  • Kenneth P. Wickman ’62
  • Elliot K. Wicks ’71
  • Samantha R. Wilder ’10
  • Helen S. Wildnauer ’46
  • Ryan O. Williams ’07/’13
  • Sherry M. Wilson ’77/’86
  • Margery B. Winters
  • Tobey L. Winters ’66/’70/’75
  • Maxanne R. Witkin ’78
  • Paul Wittjung
  • Dennis P. Wittmer ’75/’78/’92
  • Donna S. Wittmer ’73/’85
  • Marisa Wohl ’80
  • George G. Wolohojian Jr. ’ 74/’79
  • Koon K. Wong ’86
  • Daveen H. Wood ’64
  • Deborah A. Woods
  • Graydon R. Wood
  • William T. Woods ’89
  • Giovanna Wright ’92
  • Isaac W. Wright Jr.
  • Vivien Wu ’16
  • Jason Yaley ’05/’06
  • Lawrence J. Young ’62/’64
  • Rosalie Young ’89/’95
  • Jean M. Zeoli
  • Joseph T. Zeoli ’78

Maxwell Contributors

$1-$99

  • Mark A. Abramson ’73
  • Charles A. Adams II ’74/’75
  • Harry Aid
  • Rita F. Aid ’51
  • Erica S. Akerman ’09
  • Dottie Kay H. Alt ’00
  • Ashley Amtmann
  • Francis A. Amtmann ’07
  • Joel D. Anastasi ’57
  • Marianne E. Anastasia ’87
  • Peter J. Anastasia ’88
  • Karyn Angulo ’00
  • Carol M. Babiracki
  • John S. Bahouth Jr. ’81
  • Sandra S. Baird ’68
  • Diane B. Baker
  • Harold D. Baker
  • Jeremiah M. Baker
  • Suzanne T. Baker
  • Sarah H. Baldwin ’87
  • Wilmer K. Baldwin ’59
  • Paul G. Ballou ’67
  • Ajit M. Banerjee ’55
  • Gregory W. Barnes ’95
  • Stephen J. Bastable ’69/’73
  • Susan B. Bastable ’72
  • John M. Beierle ’56
  • Emily B. Berger ’69
  • David G. Berlan ’08/’13
  • Paige P. Bernecker
  • Linda Bielik ’95
  • Edwin G. Bilof ’73
  • H. Mercer Blanchard Jr.
  • Mary L. Blanchard ’57
  • Terrell Blodgett ’47
  • Jemakai Blyden ’13
  • Sara R. Bobak ’10
  • Peter K. Bobseine ’12
  • Valerie R. Boctor ’18
  • George E. Bodine ’65/’73
  • Mary R. Bodine
  • John A. Boffa Jr. ’82
  • Ann C. Boggs
  • John T. Boggs ’78
  • Joseph A. Boskovski ’14
  • John F. Bovenzi ’73
  • Michael B. Bowler ’90/’96
  • Kayla Brabant ’18
  • Patricia W. Brams
  • Richard L. Brams ’72
  • Betty D. Bray
  • Ira L. Bray ’52
  • Kaitlin M. Brennan ’09
  • Calman B. Brody ’57
  • Leslie G. Brody ’60
  • Rex D. Brown Jr. ’66
  • Joanne F. Bryson
  • Jonathan G. Bryson ’84
  • Eliza J. Buergenthal ’18
  • Mary B. Bunting ’89
  • Anwaar P. Burgess ’96
  • Marcia M. Burrell ’83/’85
  • Julie A. Burstein
  • Margery G. Burstein
  • Bonna S. Burtt-Greenberg ’82
  • Emily Byrne ’12
  • Michael A. Calabrese ’77/’79
  • Katharine S. Canada
  • Hanmin Cao ’18
  • Marion M. Capasso ’46
  • James J. Carrig Jr. ’90
  • Suzanne E. Carrig ’91
  • Melanie S. Carroll ’95
  • Thomas J. Carroll ’92
  • Daniel B. Case ’90
  • Elizabeth S. Case ’90
  • Melissa Cassidy ’18
  • Scott Cassidy
  • Bernard Cedar ’51
  • Tai On Chan ’13
  • John D. Chasse ’74
  • Molly W. Checksfield ’16
  • Jerry Y. Chen
  • Hao-Hsuan Chiu ’97
  • Kay D. Christensen ’70
  • James M. Churchill ’62
  • Shirley A. Churchill
  • Carol A. Cimino ’72
  • Edward F. Cincinnati ’77
  • Judy R. Cincinnati ’77
  • Bayard S. Clark Jr. ’75
  • Judith Clark ’78
  • Allen E. Claxton ’60
  • Ronna Cloyd-Adams
  • J. Theodore Cochrane Jr. ’71
  • MaryJane S. Cochrane ’72
  • Kathleen M. Coe
  • Richard L. Coe ’69
  • Paulina M. Colon ’17
  • Brian Cooke
  • Corinna Cooke ’79
  • Mary C. Cooper ’90
  • Daniel C. Cordial ’18
  • Brianna Covaleski ’18
  • Allix R. Cowan ’18
  • Carol A. Cowles ’83
  • Friends of Gerald B. Cramer
  • Allan T. Crandall ’71
  • Annette L. Crandall ’66
  • Thaddeus N. Cummins ’91
  • Maxine B. Cunningham ’71
  • William P. Curington ’77/’79
  • Alan E. Curle
  • Joshua R. Curran ’92
  • Leslie D. Curran ’93
  • Randal M. Curtis ’08
  • Herschel Cutler ’60
  • Dorothy W. Dailey ’60
  • Thomas J. Dailey ’84
  • Sari P. Dallal ’13
  • Mary A. D’Ambrosio ’85
  • Thomas A. D’Ambrosio
  • Francine J. D’Amico
  • Therese W. Dancks ’91
  • Walter W. Dancks Jr.
  • Priscilla S. Davis ’78
  • Renee de Nevers
  • Stephanie A. de Verges ’94
  • Jose Del Olmo
  • William F. Demas
  • Robert J. DeVito ’76
  • John L. Dietz ’71
  • Scott R. Dinstell ’93
  • Matthew T. Dippold ’10
  • Erin E. D’Loughy ’11
  • Amy Dobrovech
  • Christina L. Docteur ’03/’11
  • Catherine E. Dowhos-O’Gorman ’86/’89
  • Emily B. Drake ’04
  • Judy A. Drucker ’75
  • Laurence S. Duffy ’71
  • Dennis Duggleby
  • Kristen Duggleby ’18
  • David A. Dunmire ’02
  • Rev. James S. Dutko ’69
  • Ryan T. Eggleston ’03
  • Richard R. Einhorn ’55
  • Susan S. Einhorn
  • Francesca J. Elmets ’18
  • Matthew A. Eng ’05
  • Ari T. Epstein ’14
  • Arnold P. Etelson ’59
  • Marsha C. Evans ’79
  • Ayesha Falaknaz ’18
  • Jan Feidelman
  • Joel R. Feidelman ’55
  • Allen Feliz ’05
  • John J. Fendrock ’57
  • Joyce Fisher ’52
  • Cyril B. Fitch ’70
  • Carol S. Fitzgerald ’08
  • S. David Fitzgerald
  • Harvey K. Flad ’72/’73
  • James B. Flanagan ’08
  • Shannon P. Flanagan-Watson ’94
  • Brendan M. Flannery
  • Brendon S. Fleming ’04
  • Robert W. Fraser III ’74
  • Edward L. Freeman ’17
  • Michael S. Friedlander ’99
  • Sara L. Furlong ’07
  • Steven M. Gardner ’93
  • Kiran H. Gaudioso ’92
  • Peter A. Gaudioso ’90
  • Dawn M. Geoppinger ’06
  • Gregory L. Gersch
  • Anthony J. Gigliotti ’68
  • Valerie K. Gigliotti ’68
  • Stanley Goldstein ’96
  • David E. Gorman ’67
  • Pamela Greaf
  • Steven D. Greaf ’81
  • Jacqueline A. Gregg ’70
  • Rachel D. Grinspan ’05
  • Michelle Guo ’18
  • Bryan Gutierrez
  • Marsha Y. Halpern ’67
  • Gwendolen E. Hamlin ’74
  • Eric M. Hamp ’96
  • Kristen A. Hamp ’98
  • Chloe P. Hanley Kempken ’17
  • Mae B. Hardy ’70
  • Daniel Harris
  • Caitlin A. Harrison ’18
  • Maureen Hays-Mitchell ’90
  • Colleen Heflin
  • Helen W. Hemmer ’50
  • Christian T. Heneka ’18
  • Matthew J. Henretta ’96
  • Kenneth H. Hilton ’72/’91
  • Margaret A. Hilton
  • Danielle M. Hind
  • Derek Hind
  • Edward J. Hogan ’72
  • Alfred C. Holden Jr. ’68
  • Barry M. Hollander ’66
  • Jean P. Hughes ’01
  • Constance N. Hurd
  • David N. Hurd ’63
  • Hien T. Huynh ’00
  • Jonas M. Hwang ’14
  • Willow S. Jacobson ’03
  • Margery P. Janes
  • Robert M. Janes ’56
  • Laura A. Jaskierski-Phelan ’09
  • Aaron L. Johnson ’52
  • Keith R. Johnson ’72
  • Gretchen Jolly
  • Seth Jolly
  • Benjamin C. Jones ’15
  • Martha P. Kaiser ’85
  • Sven-Erik Kaiser ’83/’86
  • Samantha R. Kandell ’18
  • Yaqi Kang ’18
  • Jeffrey J. Kaplowitz ’64
  • Susan Kaplowitz
  • Michael J. Karwoski ’71
  • Betty L. Kasperski ’72
  • Gail Kass-Smith
  • Nicole M. Katikos ’07
  • Stacey P. Katz-Friedlander ’99
  • Kenneth C. Kazmer ’79/’83
  • Heather L. Keegan
  • Justin D. Keegan
  • Jeffrey H. Keesom ’12
  • Thomas L. Keily III ’93
  • Mary C. Kelly ’97
  • Sarah M. Kelly
  • Amy H. Kennedy ’07
  • Joshua J. Kennedy ’07
  • Phillip D. Kessler ’90
  • Lance S. Ketcham ’90
  • Khatuna Khvichia ’08/’09
  • Teri P. Killgore ’95
  • Megan Kintzer ’06/’08
  • Madelyne F. Kirch ’75/’77
  • Julie L. Kitze ’85
  • George H. Klaus Jr. ’70
  • Barbara S. Klein ’60
  • Edward J. Klein ’60
  • John A. Klein ’67
  • Jonas Klein ’85
  • Emily C. Knight ’18
  • Donald F. Koch
  • Senetta H. Koch ’68
  • Frederick W. Koehl ’74
  • Adele G. Konecky ’48
  • Bonnie Kong ’12
  • Linda M. Koritkoski ’99
  • Mitchell W. Krakauer ’74
  • Gary C. Kratz ’77
  • Joanne B. Kratz
  • Jerome E. Krevit ’69
  • Lisa L. Ladew ’15
  • Anthony R. Lane ’71/’72
  • Gabriel E. Lapietra
  • Katherine A. Lapietra ’09
  • Erica Y. Laster ’12
  • Frank Lazarski ’78/’84
  • Anna Y. Lee ’06
  • Benjamin D. Lehman ’50
  • Miriam T. Lehman
  • Soule G. Leiter ’66/’76
  • Kenneth J. Lengieza ’75
  • Maura J. Lentini ’00
  • Carl L. Levan ’84
  • Richard T. Lewis ’64/’70
  • Chong Li ’13/’14
  • Mark Lichtenstein ’05
  • Mary F. Lichtenstein
  • Samantha J. Linnett ’16
  • Kathleen E. Littlefield
  • Robert E. Littlefield Jr.
  • Ian D. Littman ’72
  • Andrew S. London
  • Katherine A. Long ’00
  • Kevin F. Longenbach ’74
  • Ann R. Loomis ’60
  • Judith A. Louer ’69
  • Jesse Lovell ’98
  • Mark W. Maben ’85
  • Eni Maho ’17
  • Barbara Mahood ’56/’68
  • R. Wayne Mahood ’69
  • Kevin A. Maley ’06
  • Gani Manelli
  • Janet M. Manko
  • Thomas J. Manko ’80
  • Michael D. Mann ’77
  • Luoxing Mao ’18
  • Robert S. Marder ’55
  • Candise Marquette
  • John T. Marquette
  • Elaine E. Martin ’75
  • Vanessa N. Martin-Sarria ’92
  • Aditee Maskey ’04
  • Justin P. Mathews ’11
  • Jeffrey M. McCarthy ’81
  • Priscilla B. McConnell ’42
  • Aims C. McGuinness Jr. ’79
  • Lynne C. McIntosh ’68
  • William N. McIntyre ’50
  • Gordon H. McKay ’62
  • Laura G. McKee
  • William A. McKee ’75
  • Krista McNamara
  • Sean McNamara
  • David S. Mead ’91
  • Carol Melling ’64
  • Robin A. Meltzer ’86
  • Ann S. Merrill ’53
  • Michael M. Messitt ’81
  • Barbara B. Meyer ’75
  • Henry T. Meyer III ’73
  • David S. Michel ’63/’65
  • Peter J. Mihalick III ’04
  • Yvon Milien ’00
  • Eduardo A. Miller ’15
  • Jacob R. Miller ’78
  • Alexandra Milonas ’99
  • Allan G. Minsky ’66
  • Richard F. Mitchell
  • Vincent Monterosso ’63
  • Christina P. Mordue
  • Norman A. Mordue ’66/’71
  • Michael J. Moskowitz ’73
  • Toren J. Murphy ’07
  • Esmeralda L. Murray ’18
  • Bruce E. Naramore ’77
  • Sally B. Naramore
  • Linda M. Negus-Chasse ’67
  • Glenn R. Nellis ’66
  • Linda A. Nellis
  • Richard D. Newell ’52/’57
  • Stefan Nielsen-Sperb ’18
  • Anne L. Noss ’76
  • Jeffrey B. Noss ’76
  • Carolyn G. Nuzzi ’69
  • Elizabeth L. Oberst ’81
  • Jerome E. Oberst ’95
  • Francis J. O’Connor ’67
  • Laura A. O’Connor ’98
  • Mark J. O’Gorman ’89/’97
  • E. Clyde Ohl ’62
  • Ruth Ann Ohl
  • Ryan P. O’Leary ’08
  • Karen L. Olson ’71/’75
  • Irene I. Onyeagbako ’08
  • Erika Opgenorth ’16
  • Hector L. Ortiz ’05/’09
  • Jessica E. Brill Ortiz ’06
  • Jessica Ortiz ’00
  • Maxine C. Owen
  • Stephen B. Owen ’82
  • Barbara R. Pack ’61
  • F. William Pack ’65
  • John W. Palinski ’07
  • Georgiana G. Panton ’59/’60
  • Brad S. Papalardo ’05
  • Taylor C. Pasquariello ’18
  • Meredith A. Passaris ’12
  • Michael Passaris
  • David Patak
  • Jill M. Patak ’00
  • Suchit N. Patel
  • Alex H. Payne ’12
  • Benjamin Perelman ’75
  • Rosa B. de Perelman
  • Catherine Petrella
  • Joseph P. Petrella
  • Vincent M. Phillips ’81
  • Lauren E. Piefer ’17
  • John F. Pietig ’89
  • Joyce S. Placito ’06
  • John S. Polickoski ’67
  • John C. Pollock ’66
  • Patricia G. Porter
  • Philip W. Porter ’55
  • George J. Proakis ’96
  • Anthony J. Pruzinsky ’75/’78
  • Christopher L. Pulliam ’17/’18
  • Madison M. Quinn ’11
  • Andrea Radesi
  • Jodie M. Ralston ’01
  • Kristi Ramdial ’17
  • Roselyn B. Ramist ’61
  • Chad M. Ramsey ’97
  • Ashley E. Ranslow ’10
  • Theodore A. Ranslow ’10
  • Beverly T. Reeb ’66
  • Donald J. Reeb ’59/’63
  • Rebecca A. Reed ’14
  • Andrew C. Regalado
  • Michael A. Reich ’73
  • Elizabeth M. Reitter ’06/’10
  • Jerry C. Rettig ’71
  • Nancy M. Rettig ’71
  • David M. Reza ’76
  • Mary S. Reza
  • Frederick Rhoades Jr. ’09
  • Leila C. Rice ’85
  • Doug Rickert
  • Holly C. Rickert ’82
  • Kaled Rocha ’11
  • Maryangel Rodriguez ’16
  • Clemencia Ronan
  • Martin T. Ronan ’65
  • Stephanie H. Rosenbluth ’12
  • Geoffrey D. Roth ’90
  • Alex J. Rouhandeh
  • H. Cheryl Rusten ’91
  • Sarah B. Sachs ’17
  • Ann K. Sadowsky ’65
  • Philip S. Salisbury ’71
  • William M. Sanderson ’75
  • Lauren Sandven
  • Marilyn P. Santos ’63
  • Raquel Santos
  • Alfredo G. Sarria
  • Christian D. Scharl ’94
  • Elaine K. Schlissel ’70
  • Sheri A. Schmitz ’11
  • Fred Schoen ’49
  • Mark A. Schulz
  • Teresa A. Schulz ’07
  • Erika S. Schuppenhauer ’09
  • Katarina Schuth ’69/’73
  • Richard B. Schwab ’73
  • Ellen P. Scott ’87
  • Stephanie I. Scott ’06
  • Amy M. Seeherman ’72
  • Robert G. Seewald ’62
  • Cesar T. Sevilla ’11
  • Karimeh S. Shamieh
  • Richard G. Sheeran ’59
  • Nola P. Sheffer ’60
  • Jared G. Shepard ’17/’18
  • Jonathan R. Shull ’86
  • Ruth M. Sigel
  • Stanley M. Sigel ’55
  • Brenda D. Silverman ’79/’93
  • James E. Simmons ’02
  • Kristine Simmons
  • Maryanne K. Simonitsch ’81
  • Kailyn E. Sitter ’18
  • Kaleel C. Skeirik ’39
  • Kathryn N. Skeirik
  • Georgios P. Skemperis ’03
  • Sharye M. Skinner
  • Corinne R. Smith ’67/’73
  • Debra L. Smith ’71
  • Gary R. Smith ’76
  • Lisa R. Smith
  • Lynn H. Smith ’60
  • Stephen R. Smith
  • Masaab Sohaib ’17
  • Amanda D. Soto ’18
  • Robin L. Sparks ’91
  • Emily D. Stanford ’08
  • Norma G. Steeves
  • Richard G. Steeves ’72
  • Lucille Stein ’55
  • Bruce M. Steinberg ’51
  • Warren G. Stolusky ’63
  • Anna R. Stolzenburg ’12
  • John A. Strong ’59/’68
  • Judith B. Studebaker ’56
  • Neil P. Sutter ’94
  • Judy Swann ’03
  • Tod Swann
  • Geoffrey R. Swanson ’85
  • Mary H. Swanson ’84
  • William W. Tague ’89
  • Kathleen S. Tajeu ’70
  • Frits J. Tan ’67
  • Terry R. Tanner ’75
  • Rebecca D. Tarabrella ’04
  • Jerry P. Tarnoff ’65
  • Karen K. Tarnoff
  • Brian D. Taylor
  • Kelly L. Teatzner
  • Robert E. Teatzner
  • Blake Thurman ’79
  • Griffin R. Tighe ’18
  • Laura A. Tomasko ’10
  • Christopher R. Tompkins ’00
  • Carol S. Tousant ’78
  • Adam E. Ullman ’99
  • Mallory C. Vachon ’09/’11/’15
  • Joseph J. Vajda III ’86
  • Lauren A. Vermilion ’18
  • David Vipler ’65/’67
  • Jonathan M. Volinski ’08
  • Lisa H. Wacht ’00/’01
  • Christine C. Wagner ’88/’92
  • Sharon Walters ’76
  • Bruce A. Waltuck ’73
  • Yuanjing Wang ’18
  • Bradley T. Warren ’07
  • Mary E. Wassel ’01
  • Barbara J. Wasser
  • Eric J. Wasser
  • Mark E. Watkins
  • Lynsey A. Weaver ’01
  • Melvin D. Wedmore ’53
  • Justin A. Wein ’04
  • Alice M. Weiner ’61
  • Richard M. Weiner ’57
  • Ellen S. Weinstein ’90
  • Bernard R. Weiss ’71
  • Stacy L. Wells ’00
  • Raymond R. Wentworth Jr. ’18
  • Karl Werbovetz
  • Muriel Werbovetz
  • Kerry J. Whitford ’96
  • Craig C. Whitney
  • Joan E. Whitney
  • Deborah F. Wilkinson
  • Norman D. Wilkinson ’86
  • Joseph D. Williams ’96
  • Ralanda K. Winborn ’11/’13
  • Elysa B. Wolfe ’93
  • Gregory E. Wong ’05
  • Riley C. Woods ’10
  • Robert H. Wooldridge ’60
  • Alanna S. Wustrack
  • Paul K. Wustrack Jr. ’65
  • Sang Yong Yoon ’18
  • McKinte R. Young
  • Shonchotsani M. Young ’03



All gifts were made July 1, 2017, through June 30, 2018.

Gifts to Maxwell are recorded also as gifts to Syracuse University, with attendant honors and benefits. Class years (e.g. ’90) reflect all Syracuse University degrees. H denotes an honorary degree. An asterisk (*) indicates that the donor is deceased.

The utmost care was taken in the preparation of the Honor Roll of Donors. We apologize for any omissions, misspellings, or other errors. If you have questions, contact Scott Barrett, associate dean for External Affairs, at 315.443.9382 or sabarr02@syr.edu; or write to 200 Eggers Hall, Maxwell School, Syracuse, N.Y. 13244-1020.