Gifts from Individuals

Maxwell Ambassadors

$100,000 and above

  • James A. Ajello ’76
  • Mary Susan Ajello
  • Daphna Cramer
  • Gerald B. Cramer ’52/H’10*
  • Samuel V. Goekjian ’52
  • JoAnn H. Heisen ’72
  • Katrina L. Jackman ’85
  • Worthing F. Jackman ’86
  • Walter E. Nilsen’50*
  • Karen A. O’Hanley ’79
  • Ronald P. O’Hanley III ’80
  • Laura J. O’Keefe
  • Sean C. O’Keefe ’78
  • Kenneth A. Pontarelli ’92
  • Tracey C. Pontarelli
  • Lewis A. Prombain ’65/’66
  • H. Lewis Rapaport ’59
  • Susan H. Rapaport ’59
  • Peter B. Skelton ’60*
  • Joseph A. Strasser ’53/’58
  • Kathleen A. Walters ’73
  • Stanley P. Walters Jr.
  • Elizabeth M. White*
  • John P. White ’64/’69*

Maxwell Diplomats

$50,000-$99,000

  • Lisa M. Altenbernd ’93
  • Stuart I. Bretschneider
  • Cathy L. Daicoff ’79
  • Richard M. Eggers ’73
  • William D. Eggers
  • Stephen H. Hagerty ’91/’93
  • Deborah McLean
  • Debe Moskowitz
  • Jay H. Moskowitz ’75

Maxwell Pillars

$10,000 -$49,000

  • B. Ben Baldanza ’84
  • Marcia M. Baldanza ’86
  • Carol A. Becker ’76
  • Matthew M. Brennan
  • Angel W. Broadnax
  • Walter D. Broadnax ’75
  • Betsy L. Cohn ’59
  • Marian A. Gruber
  • James M. Harkin ’76/’78
  • Lucille Boilard-Harkin
  • Margaret G. Hermann
  • Allegra F. Ivey ’99
  • David A. Kelso ’68
  • Mordecai K. Lee ’72/’75
  • Charles Lefkowitz
  • Helen Lefkowitz ’60*
  • Michael E. Lefkowitz ’86
  • Julie L. Mendik ’89
  • Walter G. Montgomery ’67
  • Ralph W. Muller ’66
  • Daniel Murrin
  • Teresa Murrin
  • Karen A. O’Hanley ’79
  • Ronald P. O’Hanley III ’80
  • Laura J. O’Keefe
  • Sean C. O’Keefe ’78
  • Carolyn J. Okin
  • Steven A. Okin
  • John L. Palmer
  • Stephanie G. Palmer
  • David C. Patch ’75
  • Pamela A. Patch ’76
  • Mark J. Penn
  • Nancy J. Penn ’84
  • Howard G. Phanstiel ’70/’71
  • Louise Phanstiel
  • Clarita A. Redmond
  • William Redmond Jr. ’62
  • Ellen P. Roche ’76
  • George P. Schaefer ’74
  • Lois B. Schaefer
  • Donna E. Shalala ’70/’87
  • Michele M. Thompson
  • Deborah G. Tirico ’89
  • Michael T. Tirico ’88
  • Alice D. Wright
  • Glendal E. Wright ’72
  • Mark L. Yecies

Maxwell Stewards

$5,000-$9,999

  • Andrew T. Berlin ’83
  • Courtney S. Berlin
  • Elizabeth K. Brodsky
  • Stephen A. Brodsky ’93
  • John C. Crabill ’73
  • Philip D. Dean Jr. ’67
  • Wesley C. Dias ’74
  • Merle G. Fabian ’59
  • Javier Font ’92
  • Michael G. Fox ’95
  • Clark A. Gettinger ’93
  • Clyde R. Ingle ’70
  • Eva P. Ingle
  • George R. Marotta ’50/’51
  • Lawrence A. Mazzotta ’74
  • Kristen H. Patel ’90
  • Malcolm D. Patel ’90
  • Karen M. Pearce
  • William D. Pearce ’84
  • Susan C. Penny ’70
  • Prudence A. Pigott
  • W. Terry Pigott ’79
  • K. Shelly Porges
  • Lewis A. Prombain ’65/’66
  • Arnold L. Punaro
  • Jan Punaro
  • Hollis F. Russell
  • Mark W. Ryan ’77
  • Nancy A. Ryan
  • John M. Schaefer ’69
  • Michael D. Schneider
  • Joanne G. Seward ’53/’54*
  • Nate Shanok ’98
  • Radomir Stevanovic
  • David D. Sulek ’88
  • Nancy H. Sulek
  • David M. Van Slyke
  • Wendy H. Van Slyke
  • Anke D. Volcker
  • Paul A. Volcker ’08
  • Richard J. Wilhelm ’68
  • Jean Wren

Maxwell Fellows

$2,000-$4,999

  • James A. Balducci ’69
  • Linda W. Balducci
  • Lori A. Bantle
  • Robert C. Bantle ’86
  • Joan Bedrin
  • Marsha Lee Berkman
  • Norman M. Berkman ’57/’60
  • Catherine A. Bertini
  • James J. Castranova ’72
  • Anna Craig Hogan
  • Cynthia A. Crosby ’64/’74
  • Peter C. Cunningham ’87
  • Kelly M. Flannery ’00
  • Madalyn F. Friedberg ’61
  • Stephen M. Friedberg ’56
  • George F. Gaudiosi Jr. ’84
  • Lorre T. Gaudiosi ’86
  • Pavan Gill
  • Raj-Ann R. Gill ’98
  • Hope M. Heaney
  • Stephen E. Heaney ’76
  • Sheila S. Horowitch ’54
  • Sheldon J. Horowitch
  • Patrick W. Hoyle ’04
  • Alexandra O. Hursky ’83/’84
  • C. Erik Larson ’83
  • Elaine F. Laube ’73
  • Kathleen A. McLeod ’79
  • Christine M. Meek
  • Christopher D. Meek ’92/’18
  • Brian T. Murray
  • Rosemary O’Leary ’88
  • Heidi A. Ramirez ’96
  • Blair Ritchey
  • Edward T. Ruddock ’80/’84
  • Susan A. Ruddock
  • Patricia M. Schuler
  • Larry D. Schroeder
  • Michael P. Sherman ’73
  • Ruth S. Sherman ’73
  • Eugene S. Sunshine ’72
  • Hollis A. Sunshine
  • Ira S. Tharakan ’98
  • Pradeep Tharakan ’03
  • Robert Thoresen ’65/’69
  • Susan W. Thoresen ’67
  • James T. Willie ’98
  • Susan T. Willie ’99
  • Jason Yaley ’05/’06
  • Donald A. Zrebiec ’59/’61
  • Susan J. Zrebiec ’60

Maxwell Citizens

$1,000 - $1,999

  • Anita E. Adelman
  • Richard Adelman ’61
  • Richard Angiullo
  • Duane W. Beckhorn ’52
  • Walter J. Bobkiewicz III ’89
  • Nancy K. Callan ’69
  • Darren J. Carroll ’83/’87/’93
  • Rene Layton-Carroll ’83/’90
  • Kent J. Chabotar ’69/’73
  • Diane P. Ching
  • Mark J. Chorazak ’00
  • Frances M. Codispoti ’65
  • Kim M. Czepiga ’78
  • Paul T. Czepiga ’77/’84
  • Ora E. Dos Santos
  • Richard Dos Santos ’88
  • Susan Dustin
  • William K. Dustin ’70/’75
  • Robin L. Eisner
  • Brian L. Fallon ’93
  • Katie S. Feiman ’93
  • Robert E. Firestine ’65/’71
  • Susan Firestine
  • Patrice Frey
  • Frank R. Gailor ’63
  • Amy Y. Geier ’76
  • Philip O. Geier ’75/’80
  • Richard C. Gentilcore ’96
  • Catherine M. Gerard ’76
  • Jean Giordano
  • Robert N. Giordano ’58
  • Dianna S. Godshaw
  • Gerald M. Godshaw ’78/’81
  • Frances F. Gold ’56
  • Kenneth I. Greenstein ’51
  • Jonathan R. Hancock ’95/’98
  • Ellen S. Harblin ’97
  • Matthew A. Harblin ’93/’96
  • Charles C. Harrington ’62
  • Bruce H. Iglauer
  • Joan Iacono ’79
  • Helen N. Joerger
  • Robert E. Joerger
  • Philip J. Kangas ’98
  • Kenneth T. Kaplan ’68
  • Douglas S. Kerr
  • Mary A. Kerr ’62
  • Peter C. Kissel ’69
  • Sharon M. Kissel ’70
  • Sarah W. Korf ’01
  • Rae D. Koshetz
  • Louis Kriesberg
  • Holly A. Lissner ’95
  • Xuepeng Liu ’04/’06
  • Caton Lu ’92
  • Jacqueline G. Mandyck ’89
  • John M. Mandyck ’89/’92
  • Barbara Matthews
  • Milton W. Matthews ’77
  • Deborah D. Maxwell ’71
  • S. Anthony McCann ’69
  • Barbara McClure ’73/’77
  • Robert D. McClure
  • Daniel F. Megnin ’92
  • Andrew B. Melnick ’73
  • Timothy S. Menter
  • Edward R. Michalski ’02
  • Qi Michalski
  • Bridget M. Miller ’07/’08
  • Jerry Miner
  • Lydia Miner
  • Joseph C. Moorman
  • Alan C. More ’69
  • Robbin E. Mitchell
  • Judy Murrett
  • Robert Murrett
  • Robert B. Myers ’73
  • Karen W. O’Neill
  • Robert J. O’Neill Jr. ’74
  • Carol E. Nellis ’84
  • John R. Nellis ’60/’64/’69
  • Doris L. Payson ’57
  • Martin D. Payson
  • Edmund F. Perry Jr. ’72/’73
  • John F. Perry ’72
  • Nancy W. Perry ’71
  • Pamela Perry
  • William A. Polf ’71/’73
  • Renee L. Priore
  • Carol Z. Raff ’54
  • Harvey M. Raff ’54
  • Erika Richards ’86
  • Charles J. Richardson ’76
  • Aarti Saihjee ’92/’95/’98
  • Norman W. Schul ’62
  • Nancy A. Schulman ’73
  • Richard J. Schulman ’67
  • Jeffrey M. Scruggs
  • Margaret K. Selig ’64
  • Elizabeth M. Sembler ’84
  • Gregory S. Sembler
  • Catherine A. Shamlian ’91/’02/’19
  • John W. Shamlian ’79
  • Catherine M. Specter ’99
  • Phaedra R. Stewart ’91
  • C. Bowman Strome Jr. ’50
  • James R. Tallon Jr. ’63
  • Norma P. Tallon
  • Khi V. Thai ’75/’78
  • James B. Tinnin ’73
  • Cynthia H. Vengroff
  • Richard Vengroff ’70/’72
  • Lydia W. Wasylenko ’75
  • Michael J. Wasylenko ’75
  • Kerri Watson
  • Patricia A. Watson ’03
  • Robert E. Watson ’79
  • Margaret E. Webb ’76/’96
  • Stephen Saunders Webb
  • Jerome F. Weiss ’68
  • Donald J. Wolfson ’72
  • Richard S. Wortman
  • Fredric R. Yopps ’69
  • Linda L. Yopps
  • Gerald Zahavi ’78/’83
  • Ning Zhang
  • Joseph F. Zimmerman ’51/’54

Maxwell Associates

$500 -$999

  • James F. Aiello ’70/’76/’81
  • April D. Akers
  • Kurtis J. Akers
  • James E. Allison
  • Donald Axelrod ’50
  • Shea W. Bader ’98
  • Raymond Badua
  • Marvin W. Baker Jr. ’70
  • Michele J. Barrett ’92
  • Scott A. Barrett
  • Ellen S. Bayer ’66
  • Theodore R. Bayer ’63/’66
  • Linda H. Biemer ’79
  • Mary L. Bird ’56
  • Thomas E. Bird ’56
  • Ryan Bishop
  • Roberta M. Block ’55
  • Willard Block
  • Robert L. Bodansky ’74
  • Susan A. Bodansky ’74/’75
  • William N. Bonds ’59
  • Harold B. Burger ’00/’03
  • Jennifer N. Calder ’68/’70
  • William T. Calder ’70
  • John T. Calkins ’49
  • Anthony R. Callisto Jr. ’98
  • Lisa J. Callisto
  • Paul J. Castellani ’75
  • Elizabeth T. Clough ’70
  • Jerome M. Coe
  • Andrew W. Cohen
  • Eric J. Cohen ’75
  • Kyle A. Coleman ’10
  • John A. Cooper
  • David B. Crary ’72
  • Joan P. Crary
  • Lawrence M. Cummings ’00
  • Elizabeth K. Davidson ’73
  • Robert H. Davidson Jr. ’73
  • Jose Del Olmo
  • Melissa M. Delisi
  • Matthew J. DeLisi ’95
  • Frank T. DeMartini ’83
  • Sirasuta DeMartini
  • Karen Dias-Martin
  • Michael S. Dimenstein ’73/’76
  • Zhihui Dong ’01
  • Henrik N. Dullea ’82
  • Carol Faulkner
  • Anthony J. Felicetti ’66
  • Carolyn V. Felicetti ’67
  • John H. Fennessey ’69
  • Mary Jane Fennessey
  • Amy E. Ferraro ’00
  • Alan M. Fisher ’76
  • Diane M. Fisher
  • James D. Fleming ’99/’00
  • Marie A. Flickinger ’66
  • Richard S. Flickinger ’72
  • Grace B. Flusche
  • Michael A. Flusche
  • Paul J. Flynn ’79
  • Katie Gedale
  • William J. Gedale ’64
  • Margaret E. Goertz ’68/’71
  • Robert K. Goertz
  • Melinda Gould
  • Jeffrey A. Gugick ’85
  • Jennifer Gugick
  • Helen K. Gunther ’88/’89
  • John C. Guzzardo ’72/’75
  • Steven J. Haggblade
  • Blair Hanewall
  • Casey A. Hanewall ’05
  • Linda L. Harkness
  • Orville P. Harris Sr.
  • Patricia T. Harris ’64
  • Terry W. Hartle ’74
  • David J. Hellwig ’73
  • Darren P. Hernandez
  • Randy W. Hildebrandt ’72
  • Charles C. Hinnant ’99
  • Lynne C. Hinnant ’97/’07
  • Karol B. Hitt Rowan ’52
  • Yilin Hou ’98/’02
  • Daphne Huber
  • Perry A. Irvine ’62
  • Pamela E. Johnson
  • Steven G. Johnson ’85
  • Derek H. Jones ’73
  • Marianne S. Kah ’76
  • Joshua D. Kaufmann ’09
  • Julia S. Ketcham ’66
  • Pamela Kirwin Heintz ’91/’08
  • Kristin M. Kretschmer
  • Kurt Kretschmer
  • David I. Krietor ’76/’78
  • Katherine L. Krietor ’83
  • Mary Kweit
  • Robert W. Kweit ’67
  • Judith LaManna ’76/’82
  • M. Jean Lauth
  • Thomas P. Lauth Jr. ’76
  • Robert D. Lee Jr. ’63/’67
  • Leo K. Lex ’89
  • Claudine G. Lim ’17
  • Daisy G. Lim
  • Margaret G. Lindenstein
  • Stephen P. Lisauskas ’94/’96
  • Jill W. MacDonald ’74
  • Suheil S. Madanat ’84
  • Thomas C. Martin ’96
  • Jeffrey C. Mason ’70
  • Travis G. Mason ’06
  • Alastair McArthur ’55
  • Ruth McMorrow ’79
  • Douglas Meiklejohn
  • Harriet Meiklejohn
  • David S. Michel ’63/’65
  • Douglas G. Montgomery ’66/’69
  • Leslie A. Nixon ’84/’86
  • Joseph F. Ohren ’69/’75
  • DeeDee C. Olson
  • Kent R. Olson ’83
  • Christine F. Omolino ’95/’96
  • Mark Omolino
  • Martin E. Orl ’78
  • Ruth M. Orl ’78
  • Henry E. Ostman ’74/’76
  • Dana W. Paige ’80
  • Jerome C. Premo ’66
  • Marie D. Price ’86/’91
  • Dolores Prudente
  • Joseph E. Prudente
  • Joel H. Rabine ’63/’65
  • Sally Rabine
  • Julie A. Radoslovich ’94
  • Dale E. Rath ’64/’68
  • Marjorie R. Rath
  • David W. Rau Jr. ’83
  • Jill R. Reinherz
  • Anne H. Richardson ’02
  • Mark D. Richardson ’03
  • Francis R. Rivette ’77
  • Susan M. Roberts ’86/’92
  • Linda Romley-Irvine
  • Joan M. Rosenberg
  • Robert D. Russell ’73
  • Vicki G. Russell
  • Alan J. Sager ’63
  • Suzanne R. Sager
  • Janice Z. Sayatovic ’70
  • Wayne P. Sayatovic ’67/’69
  • Dulcie L. Schackman ’49
  • Walter M. Schackman ’50/’58
  • Dennis L. Schaefer ’72
  • Leslie Schaefer
  • Richard H. Schein ’89
  • Diane P. Glazman Schillinger
  • Stuart Schillinger ’87
  • Mary D. Scott
  • Jean D. Seibert ’74
  • Kirk W. Seibert
  • F. William Smullen III ’74
  • Alan V. Sokolow ’66
  • Isabelle A. Staffeldt ’55
  • David H. Stam
  • Deirdre C. Stam
  • Charles M. Steinberg ’64
  • Frances Steinberg
  • Rich W. Turner ’66/’68/’73
  • Stephen J. VanDenburgh ’90
  • John A. Vasquez ’72/’74
  • Sarah Vesecky-Hernandez
  • David L. Wanetik ’71
  • Huaning Wang ’98/’99
  • William D. Watson Jr. ’65
  • Kempton E. Webb ’55/’58
  • Nancy B. Webb
  • E. William Weeks ’75
  • Donald J. Western ’72/’76
  • Mary E. Western
  • Brian M. White ’01/’02
  • Cynthia White
  • Peter Wilcoxen
  • Maxanne R. Witkin ’78
  • William K. Wyckoff ’79/’82
  • Cuiwei Xie
  • Sarah C. Young ’01
  • Tom Young
  • David M. Zimba ’84
  • Patricia M. Zimba
  • Rachel C. Zinn ’08

Maxwell Friends

$250-$499

  • Joyce L. Akins ’00
  • Raul Amezcua
  • Iver M. Anderson
  • Jorge E. Arrunátegui ’00
  • Judith S. Shapiro-Auerbach ’76
  • Kenneth D. Auerbach
  • Eugene L. Barrington ’76
  • Ruth M. Bartfeld ’51
  • John R. Bass II ’86
  • Nancy C. Beckley ’71
  • Tanya C. Beer ’02/’04
  • Mary E. Bergeron ’69
  • Christopher M. Bianchi ’12
  • John A. Booth
  • Thomas F. Brereton ’70/’73
  • June L. Brickwedde ’74
  • Richard J. Brickwedde ’66
  • Philip J. Briggs ’62/’69
  • Robert T. Brown ’72
  • Roslyn J. Brown
  • Barry A. Bryan ’69
  • Judith R. Buhrmaster ’62
  • Louis H. Buhrmaster ’61
  • Michael S. Burger ’07
  • Leonard E. Burman
  • Larry D. Cardwell ’65
  • Jessica H. Carl ’06
  • Gillian D. Cartwright ’07
  • Donald J. Cass ’97
  • Mark G. Cerel ’73
  • Young-Hoon Choi ’92/’96
  • Lai C. Choy
  • Phoebe R. Cole-Smith
  • Nicole Y. Collier ’00
  • Maynard S. Comiez ’53/’55
  • Peter R. Crouse ’76/’77
  • Alan E. Curle
  • Joseph F. Curto Jr. ’83
  • Kathryn M. Curto
  • Charles R. Cutshall ’07/’09
  • David J. Deutsch ’78
  • Jane M. Deutsch
  • Joseph C. d’Oronzio ’59/’65
  • Steven R. Ellsweig ’75
  • Cynthia S. Evans ’86
  • Robert W. Evans II ’82
  • Ronald N. Ferguson ’03
  • Pamela M. Fessler ’80
  • Donald G. Fitzpatrick Jr. ’80
  • Kirsti T. Fitzpatrick
  • Nicholas T. Fletcher ’16
  • Virginia J. Foell ’54
  • Nelson V. French ’66/’71
  • Stuart I. Friedman ’73
  • Stephen M. Fromson ’71
  • Bruce G. Gladfelter ’60
  • Matthew D. Glaude ’02
  • Harold L. Gordon
  • Lisa Y. Gordon ’90
  • Marc D. Gottlieb ’80
  • Gary A. Gould ’80
  • Sandra M. Gould
  • Roger A. Graham ’65
  • Michael S. Greenstein ’70/’74
  • Jannet Gurian ’75/’79
  • Katherine Hamburger
  • Bettina G. Hansel ’77/’85
  • Kathleen J. Harm ’68
  • William I. Harm
  • Avon M. Hart-Johnson
  • Craig T. Hauben ’92/’93
  • Andrew Healy
  • Candice M. Healy ’96
  • W. David Helms ’69/’79
  • Stephanie A. Henninger ’05
  • Elbert G. Hinds ’55
  • Steven M. Hirsch ’90
  • Rebecca L. Holmes ’99
  • Beth W. Honadle ’76/’77/’79
  • George H. Honadle ’73/’78
  • Ward L. Hopkins ’60
  • Michael R. Hopps ’99
  • Jun Wu Linhua Hu
  • John P. Hutton ’79
  • Kevin C. Jensen ’07
  • Dale B. Johnson ’74/’80/’01
  • Geoffrey A. Johnson ’78/’83
  • Jennifer D. Johnson
  • Lorraine P. Johnson ’68
  • Stephen P. Johnson ’69
  • Peter T. Kachris Sr. ’87
  • Joshua Kamp ’06
  • Bentzil M. Kasper ’76
  • Betsy Kiehn
  • Craig G. Kocian ’72
  • Barry R. Kogut ’74
  • Kathryn A. Kogut
  • Matthew B. Koll ’79
  • Lauren Kuritz
  • Linda R. Kurtz ’85
  • Frederick S. Lane ’77
  • Brad Leonard ’63
  • Katie E. Lichtig ’84
  • Harold Lieberman ’57
  • Gary R. Livent
  • Andrew S. London
  • Theodore C. Lutz ’68
  • Dayle A. Mandelson ’76
  • Barbara B. Markell ’74
  • Eric M. Markell ’74
  • Ted Martin
  • Yasaman Martin ’04
  • Jane A. Massey ’83
  • W. Michael McCue ’75
  • Donald W. Meinig H’94
  • Corinne B. Miller
  • Edward S. Miller ’51
  • Jay J. Miller ’52
  • Mark F. Mancini
  • Pamela L. Milligan-Mancini ’87
  • Brian D. Moran ’78
  • Elaine J. Morley ’74/’76
  • Christopher Murray
  • Jessica W. Murray ’13
  • Tina Nabatchi
  • Theodore Natsoulas ’75
  • Mary I. O’Toole ’74
  • Laurence J. O’Toole Jr. ’72/’75
  • Judith L. Palkovitz ’65
  • Cynthia A. Partamian
  • Nishan Partamian
  • Kenneth G. Pauwels
  • Marie M. Pauwels
  • Robert G. Perasso ’86
  • Larry M. Perkins ’63
  • John L. Pollok ’63
  • Patricia A. Pollok
  • David O. Porter ’70
  • Jay L. Post ’01
  • Nicole S. Post ’03
  • Cheryl A. Price ’93
  • James E. Price
  • Suzan D. Raleigh ’91
  • Daniel M. Ralley ’04
  • Corinne L. Ribble ’03
  • Patricia B. Richard ’68/’71/’75
  • Mary B. Richey ’86
  • Patrick E. Richey ’86
  • Alicia S. Ritchie
  • Daniel G. Ritchie ’68
  • Karen A. Ritgert ’92
  • Martha G. Rollins ’62/’67
  • Kevin Roth
  • Anne C. Roy
  • John P. Roy ’58
  • Harry A. Salis ’70
  • Regina Salis
  • Victor Samuelsen
  • Alfredo G. Sarria
  • Vanessa N. Sarria ’92
  • Paula L. Schlusberg
  • Patricia A. Schuler-Anderson ’81
  • Christopher L. Schwabe ’93/’94
  • Lael S. Schwabe ’94
  • Janet Sciscioli
  • Vito J. Sciscioli ’70
  • Richard A. Scott ’69/’82
  • Samuel T. Scott Jr. ’77/’78
  • Marvin M. Siflinger ’59
  • Joan R. Siflinger
  • Robert M. Simpson ’01
  • David C. Sloane ’78/’84
  • Michael A. Smith ’74/’75/’75
  • Constance Smyser ’67
  • Jeffrey G. Smyser ’66/’68
  • Elliot J. Stamler ’60
  • Francine S. Stein ’66
  • Nathan J. Sterner Jr. ’89
  • Bruce J. Steuernagel ’71
  • Anne D. Stewart ’76/’78
  • David A. Stranahan
  • Anthony Tambasco
  • L. Charles Teague ’62/’66
  • Norrine A. Thompson
  • Theodore A. Thompson ’78
  • Dianne C. Tsitsos ’68
  • Heather A. Tully ’91
  • Jayne B. Tuttle ’85
  • Richard J. Tyson ’76
  • Richard J. Vertucci ’86
  • James E. Vike ’93/’96
  • Louisa C. Vike ’89
  • Dawn Vincent
  • Ann M. Volpel ’95
  • Leonard B. Weinberg ’61/’68
  • Leonard R. Weiss ’47
  • Susan Weiss
  • Debra J. Whitman ’96/’97
  • Glenn Whitman
  • Elizabeth M. Williams ’97
  • Dennis P. Wittmer ’75/’78/’92
  • Donna S. Wittmer ’73/’85
  • Glenda C. Wolin
  • Koon K. Wong ’86
  • Dwight A. Woodson ’67
  • Sandra G. Woodson

Maxwell Donors

$100 -$249

  • Mark A. Abramson ’73
  • Laurie F. Aburdene ’76
  • Charles A. Adams II ’74/’75
  • J. Donald Adams
  • Lorette M. Adams ’75
  • Chris D. Aldridge
  • Pamela D. Alesky ’94
  • Charlayne Allan
  • Nigel J. Allan ’70/’78
  • Robert F. Allen ’71
  • Katerina E. Altenberg ’59
  • Daniel E. Aman ’95
  • Claire J. Ames
  • George F. Ames
  • Elizabeth E. Armstrong ’13
  • Nicholas J. Armstrong ’08/’11/’14
  • Alar E. Arras
  • Jane G. Arras ’82
  • Kristin J. Ashman ’98
  • Emily Y. Ashworth
  • Kenneth H. Ashworth ’59
  • Karen A. Auble ’12/’13
  • Ken B. Auletta ’77
  • George S. Bain ’06
  • Charlotte A. Bakeman ’54
  • James R. Bakeman
  • James E. Baker
  • Jeannine H. Baker
  • Randolph L. Baker ’75
  • Gregory W. Barnes ’95
  • William E. Barnes Jr. ’72
  • William R. Barnes ’70/’77
  • Culver K. Barr ’57
  • Jody M. Barringer ’95/’98/’08
  • Anne L. Batzell
  • Merlin C. Beachell ’53
  • Anita D. Behn ’59
  • Michael P. Behuniak Jr. ’84/’86
  • Mary A. Belknap ’68/’71
  • L. Peter Boice ’68/’69
  • Barbara T. Bell ’66
  • Ami E. Belsky ’75/’78
  • Judith E. Belsky ’58
  • Michael A. Benjamin ’80
  • David H. Bennett ’56
  • Gerda A. Bennett ’67/’81
  • Lowell C. Bennion ’64/’71
  • Sherilyn C. Bennion ’61/’68
  • John B. Benton ’66
  • Jeffrey R. Bergman ’98
  • Gail C. Berliner
  • Martin M. Berliner ’59
  • Julia A. Bernard ’14
  • Kelsey M. Bilodeau ’09
  • Evan C. Birkhead ’83
  • Wendy A. Birkhead
  • Linda S. Birnbaum ’76/’87
  • Nathaniel G. Birnbaum ’17
  • Wendy M. Bittner
  • Frederick H. Black’75/’76
  • James D. Black ’73
  • Sylvia S. Black
  • Tiffany R. Blair ’00/’01
  • Kimberly J. Bliss ’97
  • Mary J. Bolter ’67
  • Ardis S. Bond ’79
  • Jay B. Bonham ’00
  • Meredith H. Bonham
  • Charles A. Bookman ’87
  • William H. Boom
  • Alison Bourque ’07
  • Suzanne G. Bowles ’71/’76
  • Michelle J. Boyle ’76
  • Steven M. Brattain ’70
  • Carol V. Braund ’86/’90
  • John P. Brennan ’67
  • Erik A. Bresnahan ’94
  • Charles J. Brisky ’78
  • Gary R. Brody ’59
  • Sheila Brody
  • Chad I. Brooker ’10
  • Jolyn M. Brookes ’88
  • Dustin S. Brown ’01
  • Rachel M. Brown-Weinstock ’17
  • David A. Brush ’69/’75
  • Dennis J. Brydges ’64/’66
  • Evelyn O. Brydges ’66
  • Linda M. Brzezinski ’64
  • Ronald D. Brzezinski ’64
  • Margaret Burby
  • Joseph B. Burger
  • Margaret W. Burger ’57
  • Trudy B. Burger
  • Michael P. Burke ’93
  • Shonale A. Burke ’04
  • Joan E. Burnes ’93
  • Martha M. Butler ’77
  • William A. Cahill ’52
  • Eligia Calderon
  • David J. Caliguiri ’94
  • Katy A. Caliguiri ’94
  • John J. Callahan ’71/’72
  • Susan F. Callahan ’70
  • Eric D. Campbell ’87
  • Jean S. Campbell
  • Richard W. Campbell ’75/’78
  • Lenore Cane ’56
  • Howard R. Caretto ’76/’79
  • Leslie A. Carroll ’07
  • Elizabeth A. Carvellas
  • John N. Carvellas Jr. ’81
  • Marcia E. Caspi ’48
  • Sharon Caufield
  • William M. Caufield ’72
  • Jeralyn Cave ’11
  • Brock R. Chalmers ’85
  • Daniel E. Chappelle ’65
  • Kathryn Chechak
  • Anthony J. Ciccone Jr. ’75
  • Matthew Cleary
  • Ronna Cloyd-Adams
  • Andrew M. Coddington ’01
  • Laurie E. Coddington ’97
  • R. Kenneth Connolly ’66/’68
  • Jennifer G. Cooper ’99
  • William D. Coplin
  • Ada S. Cornell ’09
  • Elizabeth A. Corp ’70/’74
  • Colleen A. Costello
  • Jake Cowan
  • Valerie L. Crawford
  • Laura A. Cronin
  • Richard P. Cronin ’74
  • Sean R. Cronin ’94
  • Carl R. Culbreth
  • Ellen B. Culbreth ’77
  • Paul R. Cullinan ’78/’79
  • Scott Curtis ’84
  • D. King Cushman ’70
  • Kathleen C. Cushman
  • Jennifer Cyrs
  • Thomas E. Cyrs
  • Ronald J. Czajkowski ’75
  • Suzanne A. Dacey-Clavin ’64
  • Elizabeth H. Dalton ’66/’83/’89
  • Mary A. D’Ambrosio ’85
  • Thomas A. D’Ambrosio
  • Kathryn J. Danis ’64
  • Richard J. Danis ’67/’72
  • Katherine A. Dawes ’90/’93
  • Elizabeth A. Dayan ’83
  • Anthony De Bonis Jr. ’73
  • Stephanie A. De Verges ’94
  • Bruce W. Dearstyne ’74
  • Susan V. Dearstyne
  • Troy A. Depriest ’86
  • Nancy S. Desloge
  • Richard C. Desloge
  • Christopher P. Dielmann ’07
  • Timothy J. DiNapoli ’86
  • Eva Domotor
  • Denise Donatelli
  • John J. Donohue IV ’69/’75
  • Leslie S. Dopkeen ’68/’86
  • Judith B. Douglas ’77/’81
  • Keith T. Downing ’97/’98
  • Mortimer L. Downey III
  • Emily B. Drake ’04
  • David Drezner ’62/’67
  • Esther B. Drezner ’64
  • Andrea R. Duckworth
  • Michael G. Duckworth
  • Vicki M. Duda
  • Gregory S. Duggan ’12
  • Chad A. Duhon ’99
  • Carol A. Dwyer ’99
  • Steven P. Eidt ’02
  • Ethan Eilon
  • Lindsey K. Eilon ’09
  • Carl D. Ekstrom ’62
  • Rachel S. Eldridge ’10
  • Cheryl S. Elman ’71
  • Jean L. Emmons ’75
  • Calvin D. Evans ’65
  • Aristotle E. Evia ’99
  • Jennifer M. Ezring ’00
  • William Farkas ’57*
  • Emmett J. Fenlon ’63
  • Pauline M. Fennel ’53
  • Gary P. Ferraro ’69/’71
  • Robert H. Fett ’82
  • John R. Ficarro ’74/’77
  • Mary Beth Ficarro
  • Kevin M. Fillip ’82
  • Christine Finkelstein ’83
  • David A. Finkelstein ’82
  • Lois A. Fisher ’53/’58
  • Paul R. Fisk ’71
  • Stephen F. Fitzpatrick ’78
  • Susan K. Fitzpatrick
  • F. Bernard Forand ’62
  • Robert J. Fornaro ’64/’69
  • Suzanne B. Fornaro ’68
  • Peter D. Forsgren ’97
  • Barbara C. Fowler ’56/’57
  • Gary L. Fowler ’57/’69
  • Alan S. Fox ’93
  • Jacqueline B. Fox
  • Dennis A. Frey Jr. ’93/’98
  • Audrey F. Friedland
  • Susan J. Friedman
  • Susan Fritts
  • Qiang Fu
  • Nancy E. Fulton
  • Katherine Gabel ’67
  • Robert M. Gair ’52
  • Elizabeth S. Gale
  • Robert E. Gale ’60/’62
  • Dorothy L. Garcia ’63
  • Cynthia K. Gerlach
  • Daniel J. Gerlach ’90
  • Franklin T. Gerlach ’59
  • Ernest D. Giglio ’64
  • Karin E. Giglio ’62
  • Baljit S. Gill ’00
  • Mark J. Gillen ’82
  • Susan E. Gingrich ’77
  • David Ginsborg
  • Adam H. Goldberg ’92
  • Douglas E. Golden ’02
  • Janet Goodrich ’60
  • Lorin L. Goodrich ’60/’61
  • Susan Gottschall ’65
  • Karen H. Granby
  • Caroline W. Gredler ’01
  • Daniel A. Greenberg
  • Lisa E. Greenberg
  • Jennifer Griffiths
  • Linda J. Gross ’71
  • Aaron Grossman
  • John W. Grow
  • Mary R. Grow ’61
  • Edward M. Gruber ’68
  • Christine A. Guardia ’92/’93
  • Xu Guo ’96
  • Alice F. Gustafson
  • Charles R. Gustafson ’68
  • Carla B. Haas ’70/’73
  • Steven C. Haas ’67
  • Thomas P. Hackman ’08/’09
  • Carol E. Hallett
  • David K. Hallett ’72/’75
  • Samuel H. Halter ’62
  • Grant Hamill
  • Daniel Harabin ’51
  • Edward M. Harkness ’73
  • Rebecca L. Harriett
  • John M. Hastings IV ’85
  • Laura K. Hastings
  • Diana D. Hatch ’57
  • Richard C. Hatch
  • Christine Hathaway
  • Erik R. Hauge ’67/’70
  • George R. Havlak ’72
  • David M. Hayes ’65
  • Elizabeth T. Hayes ’78
  • Douglas G. Hayward ’75
  • Brian J. Heffern ’94
  • Anna B. Helisek ’54
  • John F. Hennessey ’55
  • Lance Hermanstyne ’84
  • Jerald H. Heschel II ’84
  • Donald V. Hester ’66
  • Frederick K. Hiestand ’62
  • Ian T. Hill ’83/’84
  • Carolyn G. Hockley
  • Ralph M. Hockley ’49
  • Donald S. Hoffman ’58
  • Linda A. Hoffman
  • Burnell E. Holland III ’11
  • David M. Hopkins ’72/’73
  • Christopher S. Hudson
  • Lindsey M. Hudson
  • Karen Hug
  • Richard W. Hug ’84
  • John P. Hunt ’75/’80
  • Anne M. Hyland
  • Patrick J. Hyland ’68
  • Andrea E. Ibanez ’70/’73
  • Harriet O. Jachles ’53
  • Mary J. Jacob ’71/’78
  • Heather Janz
  • Mitiku Jembere ’61
  • Frances B. Johnson
  • Gordon Johnson
  • David P. Jones ’66
  • Michele J. Kantor Shields
  • William M. Kaplan ’48
  • Julianne Kaputa ’96
  • Gail Kass-Smith
  • Edward Katz ’80
  • S. Stanley Katz ’54/’56
  • Linda H. Kaufman ’72
  • Norman S. Kaufman ’72/’76
  • Kenneth W. Kayser ’69
  • Janis M. Keating ’98
  • William D. Kelleher ’73
  • Gerald E. Kelly ’65
  • Donna L. Kerr
  • Thomas J. Kerr IV ’65
  • Lynn H. King ’66
  • Randall A. Kish ’82
  • Jonas Klein ’85
  • Lois K. Klein
  • Chester R. Klimek ’75/’76
  • Katherine R. Klimek
  • Robert Knisely
  • Karen A. Kobylus ’87
  • Elisa C. Koff-Ginsborg ’89
  • Bonnie Kong ’12
  • Anthony C. Kouzis ’85
  • Chun-Mai M. Kuo ’95
  • Fumiko Kuroda ’96
  • Patricia H. Kushlis ’69/’78
  • Joyce E. LaLonde ’17
  • Ronald N. Landis ’56
  • Danielle E. Lane
  • Rondall K. Lane ’92
  • James A. Lastowka ’73
  • Steven K. Lauer ’69
  • Stephen Lax
  • Giorgi Lebanidze ’12
  • Jacques O. Lebel ’66
  • Maureen O. Lebel ’72
  • Alvitta N. Leffall ’91
  • Norman A. Lefmann ’95
  • Sheryl L. Lefmann
  • Joan S. Leibman ’51
  • Kenneth J. Lengieza ’75
  • Kristen V. Lessard ’81
  • Lea A. Leuckel ’87
  • Mark Levin ’03
  • Stephen L. Lewis ’76/’78
  • Mark Lichtenstein ’05
  • Mary F. Lichtenstein
  • Jonathan M. Lichter ’70
  • Ruth Lichter
  • Norene T. Linder ’55
  • Peter J. Linder ’54
  • Elizabeth A. Lion
  • Walter H. Lion ’76
  • Barry Lucas
  • David S. Luxenberg
  • Linda H. Luxenberg ’70
  • Jane M. MacCallum ’67
  • Pamela L. Macofsky ’55
  • Robert J. Magliaro ’08
  • Deborah A. Magnuson ’73
  • Nels G. Magnuson ’73
  • Brian T. Malec ’78
  • Jorgette J. Marinez ’99
  • Jose E. Marinez ’99
  • Christie L. Martin ’99
  • Joyce L. Martin
  • Kathryn E. Martin ’99
  • Linda S. Mason ’65
  • Barbara M. Mauro
  • Frank J. Mauro ’69
  • Robert M. Maxon ’72
  • Robert E. Mazer
  • Stacey S. Mazer ’79/’80
  • Vincent G. Mazzucchelli ’52
  • William J. McCusker ’67
  • Jeremy C. McDiarmid ’97
  • Aims C. McGuinness Jr. ’79
  • James R. McIntosh ’70
  • Mary J. McKee ’76
  • Gregory E. McKinney
  • Lesley A. McKinney
  • William J. McLaughlin ’58
  • Robert H. McManus ’50
  • Richard G. McMullen Jr. ’89
  • Anne S. Mehler
  • Raymond D. Mehler PMP ’93
  • William B. Menczer ’75
  • Janet L. Mendolia
  • Joseph S. Mendolia ’74
  • Danny L. Mevec ’82/’86
  • Jacquelyn T. Meyer ’84
  • Ann Miles ’91
  • Lawrence J. Miller ’09
  • Raymond C. Miller ’66
  • Stuart L. Miner ’72
  • Joseph S. Minner ’85
  • Susan F. Minner
  • Martha Freymann Miser ’77
  • Beth A. Mohsinger ’97
  • Benjamin W. Mokry ’85
  • Margaret K. Monmonier
  • Mark Monmonier
  • Mary Morgan
  • Paulette E. Morgan ’85
  • Nancy P. Morrill
  • Anne E. Mosher
  • Michael J. Moskowitz ’73
  • Daniel J. Mulcahy ’68
  • L. Scott Muller ’75
  • Louise Mulvaney
  • Peter C. Mulvaney ’70
  • Ejona Murataj ’15
  • Toren J. Murphy ’07
  • Kevin J. Murray ’72
  • Sharon L. Murray ’86
  • Barbara S. Mushkat ’61
  • Jerome Mushkat ’53/’54/’64
  • David L. Nass ’70
  • Judith K. Nass
  • Alan H. Nevas ’49
  • Janet S. Nevas
  • Marc L. Nicole ’86
  • Tracey R. Nicole
  • Eiichiro Niikura ’74
  • Yoko Niikura
  • Junro Nishide ’02
  • Yuko Y. Nishide ’02
  • Claudio A. Noetzli ’06
  • Armand Noor ’11
  • Rima F. North ’73
  • Stanley U. North III ’74
  • Melanie J. Nowacki ’86
  • Dennis J. O’Brien ’72/’75
  • Margaret D. O’Brien
  • Francis J. O’Connor ’67
  • G. Russell Oechsle ’77
  • Janet M. Olson ’64/’65
  • Josie Ostrander ’01
  • Barbara Outland
  • John W. Outland ’70
  • Gabrielle Page-Wilson
  • Suzanne R. Palentchar ’98
  • Howard A. Palley ’63
  • Marian L. Palley ’60/’63
  • Larry I. Palmer
  • Susan S. Palmer ’76/’78
  • Joseph D. Panaro ’72
  • Richard A. Paul ’65
  • Louise H. Peckingham ’96
  • Peter W. Penniman ’93
  • Arnold J. Perman ’63
  • Eugene H. Perry ’50/’69
  • Don H. Peterson ’50
  • Thomas D. Phillips ’78
  • Estelle Pieth
  • Reto A. Pieth ’70/’72
  • Anson S. Piper Sr. ’49/’55*
  • Roberta Plesko
  • Timothy J. Plesko ’72
  • Robert M. Pockrass ’68
  • Karen R. Polenske ’61
  • Brenda W. Pollard
  • Leslie J. Pollard ’72/’77
  • Joan T. Poskanzer ’56
  • John J. Prudente ’15
  • Curtis R. Pulliam
  • Joni L. Pulliam ’91
  • William T. Quinn ’65
  • Jonathan Rains
  • Carissa L. Ralbovsky ’09/’13
  • William J. Ralbovsky ’11/’13/’14
  • Joseph C. Rallo ’78/’80
  • Richard A. Ransom ’76
  • James B. Rattray ’72
  • Paula C. Rattray ’72
  • Eric S. Reed ’01/’06
  • Gregg Richards
  • Gerald M. Richmond Jr. ’73
  • Shu-Ha Yong Richmond
  • Bruce P. Riedel ’67
  • Susan T. Riedel
  • Kenneth E. Roberts Jr. ’57
  • David J. Robinson
  • James B. Robinson ’69
  • Anthony M. Romano ’73
  • Sharon M. Romano
  • Greg Romberg ’81
  • Maria del Carmen Ronan ’13
  • Mary-Beth Roselle ’88
  • Christina H. Rosen
  • Steven A. Rosen ’76
  • Ira Rothenstein
  • Sylvester E. Rowe ’73
  • Kenneth B. Roy ’10
  • Ellen V. Rubin ’00
  • Michael S. Russell
  • Sarah B. Sachs ’17
  • Ruth E. Sadler ’72
  • David M. Salamone ’87
  • Ishrat Saleem ’12
  • Peter D. Salins ’61/’68/’69
  • Rochelle Salins
  • Andrew G. Salkin ’97
  • Stasha F. Santifort ’02/’06
  • Carrie Sawulski
  • Joanna C. Scherer ’63
  • Elaine K. Schlissel ’70
  • Arthur E. Schloss ’66/’67
  • Sharon R. Schloss ’67
  • Barbara T. Schmidt ’62
  • Alexander J. Scholp ’67
  • Kenneth L. Schwartz ’69
  • Nancy B. Schwartz
  • Samuel Schwartz ’77
  • Valerie A. Seckler ’76/’77
  • Susan S. Secundy ’91
  • Emily W. Seddon ’12
  • Jeffrey W. Seifert ’95/’01
  • Lilin Shen
  • Linda Shepard
  • Michael D. Shepard ’62
  • Ingrid M. Shepeluk
  • William A. Shepeluk ’82
  • Robert M. Shields ’76
  • Keiko M. Shiozaki ’00
  • Carol A. Sholes
  • Jonathan R. Shull ’86
  • Amy E. Sipe ’02/’04
  • Mary Ann Siskind ’62
  • John Sistarenik Jr. ’67
  • Philip J. Skehan Jr. ’64
  • Joseph S. Slavet ’47
  • Christiana J. Smith ’99
  • Debra L. Smith ’71
  • Dwight C. Smith Jr. ’52
  • Gary R. Smith ’76
  • Stephanie L. Smith ’09
  • Verna L. Smith ’79/’80
  • Masaab Sohaib ’17
  • Karen Southward
  • Roger E. Southward ’80
  • Andrew E. Spector ’66
  • Helen W. Warren Spector ’72
  • Thomas A. Stepanski Jr. ’87
  • Mary W. Stephano ’70
  • Cathy C. Sterling
  • Scott E. Sterling ’74/’76
  • Alan V. Stevens ’69
  • Diane M. Straetker
  • John M. Straetker
  • Paul J. Vander Straeten ’70
  • Sara S. Vander Straeten ’71
  • Thomas J. Strom Jr.
  • Ira W. Sudjarna
  • Dewi Sukardi
  • Larry F. Sweet ’83
  • Jonathan G. Swift ’72
  • William W. Tague ’89
  • Hiroko Takamura ’67
  • Rebecca H. Tallman ’68
  • William G. Tallman ’68
  • Linghui Tang ’97/’98
  • Martha C. Taub ’57
  • Sarah J. Taylor-Rogers ’70/’76
  • Corey K. Tendler ’01
  • Patty A. Terhune ’17
  • Carolyn A. Thon ’77
  • Kurt M. Thurmaier ’91
  • Jacquiline S. Touba ’58
  • Olga K. Touliatos ’92
  • Annie Sinakou-Tsougranis ’95/’99
  • Anthony E. Tsougranis ’95/’02
  • Alyce B. Tucker ’84
  • Jeff H. Tucker
  • Patricia S. Tweedie ’66
  • Stephen W. Tweedie ’69
  • George T. Urch ’85
  • Lisa C. Van Arsdale ’05
  • Harold A. Vaughn ’84
  • David P. Vogt ’70/’74
  • Carl J. Vonden Steinen
  • Barbara H. Voorhees ’70
  • Glenn N. Wagner ’79
  • Bethany D. Walawender ’94
  • Douglas F. Walawender
  • Beth G. Waldron
  • Stephen E. Waldron ’72/’76
  • Joanne M. Walker ’83
  • Robert J. Wallace ’76
  • Richard L. Warms ’84/’87
  • David C. Warner ’65/’69
  • Phyllis Warner ’67/’72
  • Bradley T. Warren ’07
  • Marilyn J. Weeks ’70
  • David Weitman ’77
  • Diana Westcott-Parlette ’62
  • John F. Wetmore ’72
  • Mary L. Wetmore
  • David E. White ’59/’60/’65
  • George W. Whitehouse ’49
  • Kenneth P. Wickman ’62
  • Elliot K. Wicks ’71
  • Samantha R. Wilder ’10
  • Helen S. Wildnauer ’46
  • Sherry M. Wilson ’77/’86
  • Margery B. Winters
  • Tobey L. Winters ’66/’70/’75
  • Marisa Wohl ’80
  • George G. Wolohojian Jr. ’74/’79
  • Daveen H. Wood ’64
  • Graydon R. Wood
  • Giovanna Wright ’92
  • Isaac W. Wright Jr.
  • Shuai You ’17
  • Jean M. Zeoli
  • Joseph T. Zeoli ’78
  • Stanley Ziemba

Maxwell Contributors

$1-$99

  • Kate A. Abogado
  • Shaina R. Abrams-Kornblum ’12
  • Alfred G. Adler
  • Harry Aid
  • Rita F. Aid ’51
  • Margareta Alexander
  • Nicholas C. Alexander ’04
  • Susan H. Allen ’59
  • Dottie Kay H. Alt ’00
  • Lowell E. Alt Jr.
  • Ashley Amtmann
  • Francis A. Amtmann ’07
  • Karyn Angulo ’00
  • Henry J. Anna ’71
  • Amy P. Appelbaum ’61/’65
  • Paul W. Archer II ’94
  • Georgia Assenheimer ’52
  • Priya Autrey
  • Marianne M. Bailey ’86
  • Sandra S. Baird ’68
  • Sarah H. Baldwin ’87
  • Forrest R. Ball ’12/’14
  • Paul G. Ballou ’67
  • Jasmine Baker
  • Heather B. Bankoff ’99
  • Brian P. Barry ’73/’74
  • Nathan F. Bartkowiak ’11
  • Nell Bartkowiak
  • Elizabeth D. Beeks ’72/’74/’77/’83
  • Andrew Berger
  • Emily B. Berger ’69
  • Paige P. Bernecker
  • H. Mercer Blanchard Jr.
  • Mary L. Blanchard ’57
  • Jemakai Blyden ’13
  • Sara R. Bobak ’10
  • Peter K. Bobseine ’12
  • Elana S. Bodow ’12
  • John A. Boffa Jr. ’82
  • William R. Bogatz
  • Ann C. Boggs
  • John T. Boggs ’78
  • Shawnna L. Bolick ’97
  • Shaune Bornholdt ’61
  • Bobbi Borsellino ’12
  • Kaitlin M. Brennan ’09
  • Cynthia M. Brindger
  • John A. Brindger
  • Lether S. Johnson-Brock
  • Michael S. Brock
  • Calman B. Brody ’57
  • Leslie G. Brody ’60*
  • Rex D. Brown Jr. ’66
  • Tosca Bruno-Van Vijfeijken
  • Richard F. Buck
  • Amanda R. Burd ’10
  • Anwaar P. Burgess’ 96
  • Julie A. Burstein
  • Emily Byrne ’12
  • Michael A. Calabrese ’77/’79
  • Rosemarie T. Calabrese
  • Brian J. Capitummino ’08
  • Christina M. Carfagno-Buck
  • Alexandra J. Carlin
  • Daniel B. Case ’90
  • Elizabeth S. Case ’90
  • Melissa Cassidy ’18
  • Scott Cassidy
  • Mary G. Castle ’19
  • Molly W. Checksfield ’16
  • Amy F. Chen ’08
  • Rahul Chettri
  • Kay D. Christensen ’70
  • James M. Churchill ’62
  • Shirley A. Churchill
  • Christopher M. Cicotta ’12
  • Colleen C. Cicotta ’14/’18
  • Carol A. Cimino ’72
  • Stephen E. Cirillo ’78
  • Bayard S. Clark Jr. ’75
  • Judith Clark ’78
  • W. Bruce Clark ’74
  • Kathleen M. Coe
  • Richard L. Coe ’69
  • Megan S. Cogburn ’08
  • Alfred A. Cohen
  • Renee E. Cohen
  • Carol I. Contiguglia ’62/’68
  • Louis P. Contiguglia
  • Thomas F. Cooke
  • Keith W. Cornish
  • Mary Pat Cornish
  • Anna L. Court ’65
  • Carol A. Cowles ’83
  • Allan T. Crandall ’71
  • Annette L. Crandall ’66
  • John J. Cromie ’73
  • Peter Cronin
  • John C. Crowley ’67/’77
  • Glen E. Culver
  • Elissa Cupelo
  • Mark A. Cupelo ’78
  • William P. Curington ’77/’79
  • Katherine Curley
  • Dorothy W. Dailey ’60
  • Michael D. Darrow ’80
  • Elisa M. Davis ’17
  • Jeffery K. Davis ’69
  • Priscilla S. Davis ’78
  • Elizabeth M. DeJoseph ’18
  • Patrick J. Delaney ’11
  • Alexander S. Demas ’18
  • Renee de Nevers
  • Robert J. DeVito ’76
  • Carol A. Devlin ’85/’91
  • John P. Devlin ’88/’91
  • Corrine Cummins Dietz
  • John L. Dietz ’71
  • Scott R. Dinstell ’93
  • Audrey Hartzman
  • Matthew T. Dippold ’10
  • Christina L. Docteur ’03/’11
  • Lynn R. Dole ’95
  • Yifei Dong ’17
  • Jacob H. Doue ’12
  • Hayley C. Hannan ’12
  • Laurence S. Duffy ’71
  • Dennis Duggleby
  • Kristen Duggleby ’18
  • Mandi M. Duleen ’89
  • Michael R. Ebner
  • Elliot F. Eisenberg ’91/’96
  • Meredith Ellard
  • Steven Elmets
  • Matthew A. Eng ’05
  • Sarah Epelman ’18
  • Alexandra L. Etges ’08
  • Marsha C. Evans ’79
  • Robert Evans
  • Vanzetta D. Evans ’00
  • Barbara L. Fairchild ’79
  • Linda S. Feinstein ’62
  • Allen Feliz ’05
  • Joyce Fisher ’52
  • Karla Flaherty
  • Todd D. Flaherty ’70
  • Karl H. Flaming ’70
  • Nancy J. Flaming
  • James B. Flanagan ’08
  • Brendan M. Flannery
  • Robert W. Fraser III ’74
  • Irving H. Freedman ’62
  • Jacqueline Freedman
  • Lee Fritschler ’60/’65
  • Betty A. Fuda ’58
  • Paul J. Fuda
  • Jeffrey K. Fuke ’06/’06
  • Shiron Gaines
  • Juan Antonio Navarro Garmendia ’10
  • Emily V. Garrett ’13
  • John D. Garrett
  • Susanne L. Gee ’73
  • Sandra E. Genere
  • Dawn M. Geoppinger ’06
  • Gregory L. Gersch
  • Alan R. Gerstein
  • Bette D. Gerstein
  • Samuel L. Giber ’13
  • Henry B. Gibson
  • Jessica L. Gibson ’06
  • Joy A. Lazore-Gibson
  • Sean B. Gibson
  • Anthony J. Gigliotti ’68
  • Valerie K. Gigliotti ’68
  • Daniel W. Goetz
  • Laura A. Goetz
  • Jordan Goldberg
  • Kari L. Goldberg
  • Rebecca Goldstein
  • Stanley Goldstein ’96
  • Charlotte Gorman
  • David E. Gorman ’67
  • Pamela Greaf
  • Steven D. Greaf ’81
  • Joel S. Greenberg ’51
  • Jocelyn H. Greenky-Herz ’85
  • Jacqueline A. Gregg ’70
  • Michael Grenis ’62
  • Pauline N. Grenis ’62
  • Anil Gupta ’19
  • John T. Haecker ’88
  • Gregory V. Haledjian ’90
  • Stephen D. Hall ’11
  • Marsha Y. Halpern ’67
  • Gwendolen E. Hamlin ’74
  • Lourdes R. Hann ’04
  • Anne E. Harris ’19
  • Caitlin A. Harrison ’18
  • Jarrell R. Hawkins ’10
  • Mark J. Headd ’94
  • Christina C. Hearon ’94
  • Fanning M. Hearon
  • Colleen Heflin
  • Helen W. Hemmer ’50
  • Michelle Herr ’19
  • Kenneth H. Hilton ’72/’91
  • Margaret A. Hilton
  • Edward J. Hogan ’72
  • Jean P. Hughes ’01
  • Chelsea Huitink
  • Zachary S. Huitink ’17
  • Douglas P. Hulette ’69/’73
  • Frances S. Hulette ’72/’74
  • Kathleen O. Hunter ’08
  • Hien T. Huynh ’00
  • Charles C. Hwang
  • Sandra S. Hwang ’60
  • Margery P. Janes
  • Robert M. Janes ’56
  • Gordon E. Jenkins ’67
  • Margaret A. Jenkins
  • Aaron L. Johnson ’52
  • Anita S. Johnson ’47
  • Holly Johnson
  • Julie E. Johnson ’08
  • Benjamin C. Jones ’15
  • Benjamin L. Jones ’14
  • Martha P. Kaiser ’85
  • Sven-Erik Kaiser ’83/’86
  • Janice M. Kaplan ’72
  • Michael I. Kaplan ’00
  • Randi F. Kaplan ’95
  • Robert J. Kaplan ’72
  • Jeffrey J. Kaplowitz ’64
  • Susan Kaplowitz
  • Betty L. Kasperski ’72
  • Neil H. Katz
  • Sophie J. Katz ’19
  • Susan J. Katz
  • Aster B. Kebbede
  • Girma Kebbede ’77/’81
  • Carole S. Keller
  • Gordon W. Keller ’68*
  • Mary C. Kelly ’97
  • Amy H. Kennedy ’07
  • Joshua J. Kennedy ’07
  • Anthony F. Kern ’84
  • Phillip D. Kessler ’90
  • Vahid Khatami ’17
  • Paul M. Khuri ’07
  • Khatuna Khvichia ’08/’09
  • Leah M. Killian ’19
  • Robert J. Kingon
  • Emily K. Kingston ’13
  • Drew H. Kinney ’14/’18
  • Megan Kintzer ’06/’08
  • Madelyne F. Kirch ’75/’77
  • Joanna E. Kitts ’14
  • Julie L. Kitze ’85
  • George H. Klaus Jr. ’70
  • Beth F. Klukojc
  • John E. Klukojc ’83
  • Senetta H. Koch ’68
  • Frederick W. Koehl ’74
  • Kristine A. Koenig ’10
  • Mitchell W. Krakauer ’74
  • Maya W. Kramer ’14
  • Gary C. Kratz ’77
  • Joanne B. Kratz
  • Douglas L. Krinsky ’94
  • Steven W. Kulick ’76/’77
  • Prema A. Kurien
  • Gilda H. Lambert ’69/’70
  • Jenna M. Landsman ’19
  • Anthony R. Lane ’71/’72
  • Susan C. Lane
  • Erik L. Larsen ’88
  • Amanda R. Lee
  • Maura J. Lentini ’00
  • Carl L. Levan ’84
  • Brant S. Levine ’97
  • Janet M. Lewis
  • Judith A. Lewis
  • Minchin G. Lewis ’68
  • Richard T. Lewis ’64/’70
  • Chong Li ’13/’14
  • Stewart Lindsay Jr. ’56
  • Amber L. Lingenfelter ’13
  • Ian D. Littman ’72
  • Matthew M. Livaccari ’99
  • Brian T. Lock ’90
  • Nicholas Lohrer
  • Katherine A. Long ’00
  • Leonard Lopoo
  • Melissa L. Lopoo ’06
  • Judith A. Louer ’69
  • Mary E. Lovely
  • Busara Lux
  • Steven J. Lux ’96
  • Mark W. Maben ’85
  • Kevin P. Mackesey ’90
  • Jason E. Maddock ’95
  • Natalie J. Mafrici ’19
  • Barbara Mahood ’56/’68
  • R. Wayne Mahood ’69
  • Ajaya N. Mali
  • Gani Manelli
  • Janet M. Manko
  • Thomas J. Manko ’80
  • Michael D. Mann ’77
  • Frank P. Mann ’09/’13
  • Elaine E. Martin ’75
  • James W. Martin ’19
  • Aditee Maskey ’04
  • George C. Mastrodonato ’72
  • Rebecca Mawson
  • Mathew M. Mazer ’15
  • Priscilla B. McConnell ’42
  • Gordon H. McKay ’62
  • Brian H. McKittrick ’15
  • Meredith E. McNeely ’09
  • David S. Mead ’91
  • Johnathan Medina
  • Carol Melling ’64
  • Robin A. Meltzer ’86
  • Ricardo Mena Burgos
  • Alan Merker ’76
  • Cindy R. Merker
  • Sarah G. Merrick ’89
  • Michael M. Messitt ’81
  • Barbara B. Meyer ’75
  • Henry T. Meyer III ’73
  • Katherine Michelmore
  • Yvon Milien ’00
  • Jacob R. Miller ’78
  • Allan G. Minsky ’66
  • David J. Mitchell
  • Deborah J. Mitchell
  • Carol S. Mittleman ’63
  • Lester S. Mittleman ’60/’63
  • Martha Moffa
  • Richard P. Moffa ’73
  • Shannon Monnat
  • Vincent Monterosso ’63
  • Dana E. Moore ’78
  • Eugene J. Morel ’59/’62
  • Anny Morel
  • Scott T. Morelli ’05
  • Angelina C. Moreschi ’86
  • Christine C. Moretta ’88
  • Steven M. Moretta ’87
  • David A. Moretti
  • Dante Moss ’18
  • Andrew J. Murphy ’87
  • Julia R. Murray ’19
  • Andrew N. Musicus ’89
  • Bruce E. Naramore ’77
  • Sally B. Naramore
  • Deborah E. Nicosia ’78
  • Isaiah N. Nins
  • Laine Norton
  • Carolyn G. Nuzzi ’69
  • Elizabeth L. Oberst ’81
  • Jerome E. Oberst ’95
  • Tara N. O’Brien ’19
  • Laura A. O’Connor ’98
  • Catherine E. Dowhos-O’Gorman ’86/’89
  • Mark J. O’Gorman ’89/’97
  • Ryan O’Leary
  • Karen L. Olson ’71/’75
  • Jamie Orose
  • Rachael S. Orose ’09
  • Barbara R. Pack ’61
  • F. William Pack ’65
  • John W. Palinski ’07
  • Stephanie R. Pasquale ’94/’97
  • Alex H. Payne ’12
  • James J. Pendergast ’76
  • Darryl J. Perrigo
  • Susan M. Perrigo
  • Keli A. Perrin ’04
  • Christopher A. Peters ’89/’94
  • Kristen E. Peters ’03
  • Catherine Petrella
  • Joseph P. Petrella
  • Donald G. Phillips ’54
  • Vincent M. Phillips ’81
  • Edward F. Pincar Jr. ’14
  • Mariya Pincar
  • Andrea Carolina Mendez Pinzon ’18
  • Sarah R. Pirzada ’16
  • Joyce S. Placito ’06
  • John S. Polickoski ’67
  • John C. Pollock ’66
  • Tyler J. Porfido
  • Cindi B. Porter
  • James Porter
  • George J. Proakis ’96
  • T. Ashley Probart ’90
  • Susan P. Proietti ’61
  • Christopher L. Pulliam ’17/’18
  • Madison M. Quinn ’11
  • Lawrence A. Raab ’14
  • Roselyn B. Ramist ’61
  • Ashley E. Ranslow ’10
  • Theodore A. Ranslow ’10
  • Beverly T. Reeb ’66
  • Donald J. Reeb ’59/’63
  • Grant D. Reeher
  • Andrew C. Regalado
  • Cheryl Y. Reidy ’83
  • William Reidy
  • Michael P. Reilly ’83
  • Richard Reitano ’66
  • Jerry C. Rettig ’71
  • Nancy M. Rettig ’71
  • Taylor L. Richards ’19
  • Erica J. Richmond ’17
  • Sarah Katherine Rimer ’19
  • J. Martin Rochester ’72
  • Ruth K. Rochester ’71
  • Maryangel Rodriguez ’16
  • Graham S. Rogers ’13/’19
  • Jake Z. Roseman ’19
  • Stephanie H. Rosenbluth ’12
  • Carol L. Roslund ’72
  • Edwin F. Russo II ’92
  • James J. Russo ’71
  • H. Cheryl Rusten ’91
  • Ann K. Sadowsky ’65
  • Valeria M. Sagardia ’19
  • Mackenzie T. Salmon ’15
  • William M. Sanderson ’75
  • Lauren Sandven
  • Marilyn P. Santos ’63
  • Tracy A. Saxe ’80
  • Christian D. Scharl ’94
  • Paul A. Scheeler ’89
  • Derek A. Schultz ’08
  • Katarina Schuth ’69/’73
  • Khem R. Sedhai ’19
  • Amy M. Seeherman ’72
  • Robert G. Seewald ’62
  • Zeelee Segura ’19
  • Christine Serbun
  • Joseph F. Serbun
  • Norma A. Shannon ’91
  • Stanton S. Shannon
  • Jessica K. Shapiro ’05
  • Laurence E. Shapiro ’72
  • Marilyn R. Shapiro
  • Daniel J. Shea ’07
  • Brian D. Shepard ’04
  • Jared G. Shepard ’17/’18
  • Whitney H. Shepard ’14
  • Andrew J. Siegel ’63
  • Lois W. Siegel
  • Maryanne K. Simonitsch ’81
  • Kailyn E. Sitter ’18
  • Kaleel C. Skeirik ’39*
  • Kathryn N. Skeirik
  • Felicity M. Skidmore
  • David A. Smith ’91
  • Jessica Smith
  • Lisa R. Smith
  • Stephen R. Smith
  • Steven A. Smith ’92
  • Robin Lamott Sparks ’91
  • Ronald Sparks
  • Erika M. Speight ’00
  • Anndrea L. Starzak
  • Michael E. Starzak
  • Alexandra R. Stata ’19
  • Sunlee Stechuk ’19
  • Norma G. Steeves
  • Richard G. Steeves ’72
  • Bruce M. Steinberg ’51
  • Eve Steinberg
  • Edward J. Steve
  • Nadja C. Steve ’88
  • Joseph Stoll
  • Warren G. Stolusky ’63
  • Jeffrey A. Stone ’89
  • Leah C. Strassburg ’17
  • Judith B. Studebaker ’56
  • Claire N. Jackson Stumbras ’11
  • Meghan M. Sullivan ’17
  • Judy Swann ’03
  • Tod Swann
  • Paul W. Swartz ’05
  • Rebecca Swartz
  • Nicholas L. Taddeo ’11
  • Kathleen S. Tajeu ’70
  • Herbert F. Talabere ’71
  • Frits J. Tan ’67
  • Terry R. Tanner ’75
  • Behiye A. Tapan-Chettri ’84
  • Jerry P. Tarnoff ’65
  • Karen K. Tarnoff
  • Brian D. Taylor
  • Heather G. Getha-Taylor ’07
  • Irene M. Taylor
  • Lewis S. Taylor ’47/’50
  • Rion G. Taylor ’08
  • Kelly L. Teatzner
  • Robert E. Teatzner
  • Griffin R. Tighe ’18
  • Christian J. Tomas ’04
  • Laura A. Tomasko ’10
  • Christopher R. Tompkins ’00
  • Carol S. Tousant ’78
  • Alexander Tsemberis
  • Katherine A. Ullman ’99
  • Keith D. Underwood ’85
  • Joseph J. Vajda III ’86
  • Jack Valenza
  • Michelle A. Valenza
  • Margaret V. Vassar ’19
  • Nicholas J. Vendikos
  • Ismini Vendikos
  • Keegan P. Visser ’13
  • Lisa H. Wacht ’00/’01
  • Michael J. Walker ’88
  • Caitlin D. Wallace ’15
  • Kathleen E. Walpole ’12
  • Sharon Walters ’76
  • Bruce A. Waltuck ’73
  • Susan M. Waltuck
  • Qixiang Wang
  • Perrine R. Wasser ’18
  • Sarah F. Weber ’10
  • Alice M. Weiner ’61
  • Richard M. Weiner ’57
  • Bernard R. Weiss ’71
  • Gayle K. Weiss ’74/’75
  • Robert D. Weiss
  • Richard O. Welch ’68/’72
  • Harry D. Weller ’76
  • Robyn E. Weller ’76
  • Lynda J. Wheat
  • Kerry J. Whitford ’96
  • David K. Whitmore ’06
  • Susan T. Wickwire ’92
  • James B. Willgruber ’74
  • Jean P. Williams ’65*
  • Joseph D. Williams ’96
  • Richard L. Williams ’62
  • Rachel J. Wilson ’11
  • Russell J. Wojcik ’93
  • Douglas A. Wolf
  • Elaine M. Wolf
  • Elysa B. Wolfe ’93
  • Jaisha J. Wray ’05/’06
  • Vivien Wu ’16
  • Alanna S. Wustrack
  • Paul K. Wustrack Jr. ’65
  • Johnny M. Yinger
  • David L. Zankman ’80
  • Matthew C. Zeller ’06



All gifts were made July 1, 2018, through June 30, 2019.

Gifts to Maxwell are recorded also as gifts to Syracuse University, with attendant honors and benefits. Class years (e.g. ’90) reflect all Syracuse University degrees. H denotes an honorary degree. An asterisk (*) indicates that the donor is deceased.

The utmost care was taken in the preparation of the Honor Roll of Donors. We apologize for any omissions, misspellings, or other errors. If you have questions, contact Laine Norton, assistant dean for Advancement, at 315.443.1053 or elnorton@syr.edu; or write to 200 Eggers Hall, Maxwell School, Syracuse, N.Y. 13244-1020.