Sustainers

Members of this group have shown their commitment by making gifts to the Maxwell School year in and year out, in at least each of the past 10 years.

  • Central New York Community Foundation Inc.
  • The Commonwealth Fund
  • Deloitte LLP
  • Geraldine R. Dodge Foundation Inc.
  • Eggers Charitable Foundation
  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • FM Global Foundation
  • Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
  • The Horowitch Family Foundation
  • Schwab Charitable Fund
  • Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
  • Mark A. Abramson ’73
  • Charles A. Adams II ’74/’75
  • Anita E. Adelman
  • Richard Adelman ’61
  • Rita F. Aid ’51
  • Francis A. Amtmann ’07
  • Leonard A. Aubrey ’74
  • Jeannine H. Baker
  • Jeremiah M. Baker
  • Marvin W. Baker Jr. ’70
  • Randolph L. Baker ’75
  • Wilmer K. Baldwin ’59
  • Gregory W. Barnes ’95
  • William R. Barnes ’70/’77
  • Merlin C. Beachell ’53
  • Nancy C. Beckley ’71
  • Mary Ellen Bergeron ’69
  • Marsha Lee Berkman
  • Norman M. Berkman ’57/’60
  • Catherine A. Bertini
  • Linda H. Biemer ’79
  • Robert R. Biemer ’74
  • Linda S. Birnbaum ’76/’87
  • Mary L. Blanchard ’57
  • Walter J. Bobkiewicz III ’89
  • Lucille Boilard-Harkin
  • Jay B. Bonham ’00
  • Meredith H. Bonham
  • Karen R. Bottar ’79/’80/’81
  • John F. Bovenzi ’73
  • Suzanne G. Bowles ’71/’76
  • Steven M. Brattain ’70
  • Margaret M. Bringewatt ’68/’72
  • Paul A. Bringewatt
  • Molly C. Broad ’62/H’09
  • Angel W. Broadnax
  • Walter D. Broadnax ’75
  • Clayton R. Brower ’47/’48
  • Dorothy Brower ’50
  • Douglas R. Brown ’69
  • Robert T. Brown ’72
  • Dennis J. Brydges ’64/’66
  • Evelyn O. Brydges ’66
  • Joseph B. Burger
  • Michael A. Calabrese ’77/’79
  • Jennifer N. Calder ’68/’70
  • William T. Calder ’70
  • John T. Calkins
  • Nancy K. Callan ’69
  • Eric D. Campbell ’87
  • Larry D. Cardwell ’65
  • Marcia E. Caspi ’48
  • Paul J. Castellani ’75
  • William M. Caufield ’72
  • Ronald C. Cease ’54
  • Daniel E. Chappelle ’65
  • Jane A. Clark ’53
  • Kathryn D. Clark ’68/’01
  • R. Theodore Clark ’62
  • Sandra H. Clark ’62
  • W. Bruce Clark ’74
  • Elizabeth T. Cloug H ’70
  • Andrew M. Coddington ’01
  • Laurie E. Coddington ’97
  • Eric J. Cohen ’75
  • Craig E. Colten ’84
  • Maynard S. Comiez ’53/’55
  • R. Kenneth Connolly ’66/’68
  • John A. Cooper
  • Daphna Cramer
  • Gerald B. Cramer ’52/H’10
  • David B. Crary ’72
  • Sean R. Cronin ’94
  • Peter R. Crouse ’76/’77
  • Lawrence M. Cummings ’00
  • D. King Cushman ’70
  • Herschel Cutler ’60
  • Cathy L. Daicoff ’79
  • Jeffery K. Davis ’69
  • Katherine A. Dawes ’90/’93
  • Elizabeth A. Dayan ’83
  • David J. Deutsch ’78
  • Wesley C. Dias ’74
  • John L. Dietz ’71
  • Andrea S. Donald ’72
  • Zhihui Dong ’01
  • Richard Dos Santos ’88
  • Catherine E. Dowhos-O’Gorman ’86/’89
  • A. David Drezner ’62/’67
  • Esther B. Drezner ’64
  • William K. Dustin ’70/’75
  • Richard M. Eggers ’73
  • William D. Eggers
  • Steven P. Eidt ’02
  • Steven R. Ellsweig ’75
  • Ahmad M. El-Hindi ’52
  • Elizabeth El-Hindi
  • Matthew A. Eng ’05
  • Cynthia S. Evans ’86
  • Robert W. Evans II ’82
  • Merle G. Fabian ’59
  • Emmett J. Fenlon ’63
  • Allen Feliz ’05
  • John M. Felker ’95
  • Karen R. Felker
  • Alan M. Fisher ’76
  • Lois A. Fisher ’53/’58
  • William P. Fisher ’88
  • Paul R. Fisk ’71
  • Donald G. Fitzpatrick Jr. ’80
  • Marie A. Flickinger ’66
  • Richard S. Flickinger ’72
  • Grace B. Flusche
  • Michael A. Flusche
  • Paul J. Flynn ’79
  • Virginia J. Foell ’54
  • Audrey F. Friedland
  • Betty A. Fuda ’58
  • Paul J. Fuda
  • Katherine Gabel ’67
  • Robert M. Gair ’52
  • Robert E. Gale ’60
  • Mark S. Gambaccini ’78
  • George F. Gaudiosi Jr. ’84
  • Lorre T. Gaudiosi ’86
  • Vincent A. Gerbino Jr. ’50/’55
  • Franklin T. Gerlach ’59
  • Ernest D. Giglio ’64
  • Karin E. Giglio ’62
  • Pavan Gill
  • Raj-Ann Rekhi Gill ’98
  • Marilyn Glick ’60
  • Edward A. Gocek
  • Joanne L. Gocek ’81/’00
  • Gerald M. Godshaw ’78/’81
  • Margaret E. Goertz ’68/’71
  • Adam H. Goldberg ’92
  • Janet Goodrich ’60
  • Lorin L. Goodrich ’60/’61
  • George J. Gordon ’71
  • David E. Gorman ’67
  • Marc D. Gottlieb ’80
  • Kenneth I. Greenstein ’51
  • Marian A. Gruber
  • Marsha Y. Halpern ’67
  • Samuel H. Halter ’62
  • Jonathan R. Hancock ’95/’98
  • Bettina G. Hansel ’77/’85
  • James M. Harkin ’76/’78
  • Kathleen J. Harm ’68
  • Erik R. Hauge ’67/’70
  • Stephen E. Heaney ’76
  • Linda G. Hebel ’70
  • Brian J. Heffern ’94
  • W. David Helms ’69/’79
  • Helen W. Hemmer ’50
  • Margaret G. Hermann
  • Jerald H. Heschel II ’84
  • Donald V. Hester ’66
  • Kenneth H. Hilton ’72/’91
  • Margaret B. Hoff
  • Ward L. Hopkins ’60
  • Michael R. Hopps ’99
  • Sheila S. Horowitch ’54
  • Sheldon J. Horowitch
  • Yilin Hou ’98/’02
  • Patrick W. Hoyle ’04
  • Jean P. Hughes ’01
  • Mohamed O.H. Hussein ’74
  • Patrick J. Hyland ’68
  • Clyde R. Ingle ’70
  • Hollis Z. Israel ’45
  • Harriet O. Jachles ’53
  • Mary J. Jacob ’71/’78
  • Dale B. Johnson ’74/’80/’01
  • Jennifer D. Johnson
  • Lorraine P. Johnson ’68
  • Stephen P. Johnson ’69
  • Joshua Kamp ’06
  • Kenneth T. Kaplan ’68
  • Bentzil M. Kasper ’76
  • Neil H. Katz
  • Girma Kebbede ’77/’81
  • Mary C. Kelly ’97
  • Julia S. Ketcham ’66
  • Lynn H. King ’66
  • Robert J. Kingon
  • Randall A. Kish ’82
  • Peter C. Kissel ’69
  • Sharon M. Kissel ’70
  • Jonas Klein ’85
  • Sondra Z. Koff ’60/’65
  • Elisa C. Koff-Ginsborg ’89
  • David I. Krietor ’76/’78
  • Katherine L. Krietor ’83
  • Chun-Mai M. Kuo ’95
  • Patricia H. Kushlis ’69/’78
  • Robert W. Kweit ’67
  • Ronald N. Landis ’56
  • Robert S. LaSala ’76
  • Elaine F. Laube ’73
  • Stephen Lax
  • Jacques O. Lebel ’66
  • Maureen O. Lebel ’72
  • Robert D. Lee Jr. ’63/’67
  • Charles Lefkowitz
  • Helen Lefkowitz ’60
  • Michael E. Lefkowitz ’86
  • Norman A. Lefmann ’95
  • Kenneth J. Lengieza ’75
  • Maura J. Lentini ’00
  • Minchin G. Lewis ’68
  • Richard T. Lewis ’64/’70
  • Harold Lieberman ’57
  • Norene T. Linder ’55
  • Peter J. Linder ’54
  • Daniel A. Linn ’51/’55
  • Stephen P. Lisauskas ’94/’96
  • Ian D. Littman ’72
  • Gary R. Livent
  • Brian T. Lock ’90
  • Caton Lu ’92
  • Elizabeth G. Ludewig ’55
  • Joseph E. Ludewig Jr. ’52
  • Theodore C. Lutz ’68
  • Jane M. MacCallum ’67
  • Jill Weitzen MacDonald ’74
  • Pamela L. Macofsky ’55
  • Richard A. Mahar ’59
  • Gani Manelli
  • Barbara B. Markell ’74
  • George R. Marotta ’50/’51
  • Jane A. Massey ’83
  • Stacey S. Mazer ’79/’80
  • Alastair McArthur ’55
  • Priscilla B. McConnell ’42
  • Aims C. McGuinness Jr. ’79
  • Gordon H. McKay ’62
  • Mary J. McKee ’76
  • Frances S. McLaughlin ’63
  • William J. McLaughlin ’58
  • Robert H. McManus ’50
  • Ruth McMorrow ’79
  • David S. Mead ’91
  • Kenneth J. Meier ’74/’75
  • Douglas Meiklejohn
  • Harriet Meiklejohn
  • Donald W. Meinig H’94
  • Carol Melling ’64
  • Robin A. Meltzer ’86
  • William B. Menczer ’75
  • Sarah G. Merrick ’89
  • Ann S. Merrill ’53
  • Yvon Milien ’00
  • Jay J. Miller ’52
  • Jerry Miner
  • Lydia Miner
  • Allan G. Minsky ’66
  • Benjamin W. Mokry ’85
  • Vincent Monterosso ’63
  • Douglas G. Montgomery ’66/’69
  • Walter G. Montgomery ’67
  • Alan C. More ’69
  • Elaine J. Morley ’74/’76
  • Debe Moskowitz
  • Jay H. Moskowitz ’75
  • Michael J. Moskowitz ’73
  • Daniel J. Mulcahy ’68
  • L. Scott Muller ’75
  • Christopher Murray
  • Jessica W. Murray ’13
  • Kevin J. Murray ’72
  • Barbara S. Mushkat ’61
  • Jerome Mushkat ’53/’54/’64
  • Robert B. Myers ’73
  • Nozomi Nara ’83
  • David L. Nass ’70
  • John M. Noonan ’56
  • Carolyn G. Nuzzi ’69
  • Elizabeth L. Oberst ’81
  • Jerome E. Oberst ’95
  • Karen A. O’Hanley ’79
  • Ronald P. O’Hanley ’80
  • Laura J. O’Keefe
  • Sean C. O’Keefe ’78
  • Rosemary O’Leary ’88
  • Kent R. Olson ’83
  • Robert J. O’Neill Jr. ’74
  • Elizabeth B. O’Rourke ’77/’04
  • Frederick H. O’Rourke ’77/’87
  • Laurence J. O’Toole Jr. ’72/’75
  • Mary I. O’Toole ’74
  • John W. Outland ’70
  • Dana W. Paige ’80
  • Judith L. Palkovitz ’65
  • Howard A. Palley ’63
  • Marian L. Palley ’60/’63
  • John L. Palmer
  • Stephanie G. Palmer
  • Georgiana G. Panton ’59/’60
  • David C. Patch ’75
  • Pamela A. Patch ’76
  • Joyce B. Pazianos ’66
  • John F. Perry ’72
  • Don H. Peterson ’50
  • Catherine Petrella
  • Joseph P. Petrella
  • Prudence A. Pigott
  • W. Terry Pigott ’79
  • William A. Polf ’71/’73
  • John S. Polickoski ’67
  • Leslie J. Pollard ’72/’77
  • Philip W. Porter ’55
  • Lewis A. Prombain ’65/’66
  • Richard A. Ransom ’76
  • H. Lewis Rapaport ’59
  • Susan H. Rapaport ’59
  • Caroline H. Rapking ’82
  • William Redmond Jr. ’62
  • Beverly T. Reeb ’66
  • Donald J. Reeb ’59/’63
  • Mary B. Richey ’86
  • Patrick E. Richey ’86
  • Gerald M. Richmond Jr. ’73
  • Greg Romberg ’81
  • Steven A. Rosen ’76
  • Jonathan S. Rosenthal ’88
  • Robert D. Russell ’73
  • H. Cheryl Rusten ’91
  • Michael T. Ryland ’60
  • Ruth E. Sadler ’72
  • Alan J. Sager ’63
  • Dulcie L. Schackman ’49
  • Walter M. Schackman ’50/’58
  • John M. Schaefer ’69
  • Stuart Schillinger ’87
  • Elaine K. Schlissel ’70
  • Arthur E. Schloss ’66/’67
  • Sharon R. Schloss ’67
  • Paula L. Schlusberg
  • Alexander J. Scholp ’67
  • Larry D. Schroeder
  • Katarina Schuth ’69/’73
  • Samuel Schwartz ’77
  • Vito J. Sciscioli ’70
  • Richard A. Scott ’69/’82
  • Samuel T. Scott Jr. ’77/’78
  • Barbara J. Seckler ’82
  • Jean D. Seibert ’74
  • Margaret K. Selig ’64
  • Linda W. Seyffarth ’70
  • Judith S. Shapiro-Auerbach ’76
  • A. Ross Shepherd ’61
  • Robert M. Shields ’76
  • Marilyn Silberfein ’65/’72
  • Brenda D. Silverman ’79/’93
  • Ellen Singer
  • Michael E. Singer ’86
  • Amy E. Sipe ’02/’04
  • Mary Siskind ’62
  • Kaleel C. Skeirik ’39
  • Dwight C. Smith Jr. ’52
  • Constance Smyser ’67
  • Jeffrey G. Smyser ’66/’68
  • Joseph S. Slavet ’47
  • Roger E. Southward ’80
  • Robert B. Southworth ’59
  • Mildred R. Stansky ’56
  • Bruce E. Stauffer ’83
  • Bruce M. Steinberg ’51
  • Charles M. Steinberg ’64
  • Mary W. Stephano ’70
  • Frances R. Sternberg ’65
  • Rolf Sternberg ’71
  • Alan V. Stevens ’69
  • Joseph A. Strasser ’53/’58
  • David A. Svanda ’73
  • Judy Swann ’03
  • Jonathan G. Swift ’72
  • William W. Tague ’89
  • James R. Tallon Jr. ’63
  • Norma P. Tallon
  • Frits J. Tan ’67
  • Jerry P. Tarnoff ’65
  • Charles L. Teague ’62/’66
  • Theodore A. Thompson ’78
  • Carolyn A. Thon ’77
  • A. Robert Thoresen ’65/’69
  • Susan W. Thoresen ’67
  • Kurt M. Thurmaier ’91
  • Christopher R. Tompkins ’00
  • Hisao Tsukamoto ’73
  • Stephen J. Vandenburgh ’90
  • Harold A. Vaughn ’84
  • Ann M. Volpel ’95
  • Barbara H. Voorhees ’70
  • Glenn N. Wagner ’79
  • Charles Waldauer ’70
  • Elizabeth R. Walter ’01
  • David L. Wanetik ’71
  • Huaning Wang ’98/’99
  • Cynthia J. Warren ’73/’75
  • Lydia W. Wasylenko ’75
  • Michael J. Wasylenko ’75
  • Mark E. Watkins
  • Kempton E. Webb ’55/’58
  • Margaret E. Webb ’76/’96
  • Stephen Saunders Webb
  • Marilyn J. Weeks ’70
  • Leonard B. Weinberg ’61
  • Jerome F. Weiss ’68
  • Donald J. Western ’72/’76
  • David E. White ’59/’60/’65
  • George W. Whitehouse ’49
  • Elliot K. Wicks ’71
  • Helen S. Wildnauer ’46
  • James T. Willie ’98
  • Susan T. Willie ’99
  • Sherry M. Wilson ’77/’86
  • Margery B. Winters
  • Tobey L. Winters ’66/’70/’75
  • Marisa Wohl ’80
  • Daveen H. Wood ’64
  • Dwight A. Woodson ’67
  • Paul K. Wustrack Jr. ’65
  • Lawrence J. Young ’62/’64
  • Rosalie Young ’89/’95
  • Sarah C. Young ’01
  • Joseph F. Zimmerman ’51/’54
  • Donald A. Zrebiec ’59/’61
  • Susan J. Zrebiec ’60



All gifts were made July 1, 2017, through June 30, 2018.

Gifts to Maxwell are recorded also as gifts to Syracuse University, with attendant honors and benefits. Class years (e.g. ’90) reflect all Syracuse University degrees. H denotes an honorary degree. An asterisk (*) indicates that the donor is deceased.

The utmost care was taken in the preparation of the Honor Roll of Donors. We apologize for any omissions, misspellings, or other errors. If you have questions, contact Scott Barrett, associate dean for External Affairs, at 315.443.9382 or sabarr02@syr.edu; or write to 200 Eggers Hall, Maxwell School, Syracuse, N.Y. 13244-1020.